Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 7/XI

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Viktor Carganico, (1 Jun 1940) - Mar 1942
  • ?
  • GenMaj Viktor Carganico, 26 Nov 1942 - 13 Mar 1943
  • Oberst Ernst Gunczy(?), 13 Mar 1943 - 3 Apr 1943

Formed 1 Jul 1939 in Schwerin as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Schwerin.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 7/XI.

Disbanded 3 Apr 1943.

Units:

  • Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur Schwerin
  • Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur Hagenow

Service:

  • 1 Jul 1939 - Jun 1941 in Schwerin under
  • Jul 1941 - Jun 1942(?) in Baranowitschi
  • Jul 1942 - Aug 1942 in Zaporozhye
  • Aug 1942 - Dec 1942 in Morosowskaja(?)
  • Mar 1943 - Apr 1943 in Uman (non-operational)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022