German Flak

Luftverteidigungskommando 6

Kommandeure:

  • GenLt Ottfried Sattler, 1 Aug 1938 - 1 Aug 1939
  • GenMaj Alexander Kolb, 1 Aug 1939 - 29 Feb 1940
  • GenMaj Wolfgang Rüter, 29 Feb 1940 - 30 Sep 1940
  • GenLt Job Odebrecht, 5 Oct 1940 - 1 Sep 1941

Ia:

  • ?
  • Maj Curt Röhr, 13 Nov 1939 - 13 Apr 1940
  • Maj Joachim Schneider, 13 Apr 1940 - 1 Sep 1941

Formed 1 Aug 1938 in Hamburg. On 1 Aug 1939 redesignated

Reformed 1 Aug 1939 in Hannover from On 1 Sep 1941 redesignated

Units 15 Nov 1938:

Moved to Brüssels (Waterloo) in Jul 1940.

1 Aug 1941 in Brüssels (Waterloo) with:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022