Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 5/I

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Hans Hückel, Mar 1941 - Apr 1941
  • Obstlt Kurt Hohenberger, 19 Apr 1941 - 11 Aug 1942
  • Maj Fritz Passow, 11 Aug 1942 - Oct 1942

Formed Mar 1941 in Thorn.

Disbanded Oct 1942.

Units:

  • Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur Thorn

Service:

  • Mar 1941 - Oct 1942 in Thorn under
  • reported in Kursk 5 May 1942 by Allied intelligence, but this is probably in error

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022