Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 4/VII

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Obstlt Otto Hupfer, ? - 17 Jul 1941
  • Obstlt Hans Kiessling, 17 Jul 1941 - 29 Jun 1942

Formed 1 Jul 1939 in Leipheim as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Leipheim.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 4/VII.

Disbanded 2 Apr 1945.

Units:

Service:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022