Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 4/XI

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Anton Heidenreich, 4 Jan 1941 - 2 Dec 1942
  • Oberst Martin Altermann, Dec 1942 - 13 Mar 1943
  • Oberst Curt Estler, 13 Mar 1943 - 3 Apr 1943

Formed Jan 1941 in Schleswig as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Bukarest.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 4/XI.

Disbanded 3 Apr 1943.

Units:

Service:

  • Jan 1941 - 17 Feb 1941 in Schleswig under
  • 17 Feb 1941 - 28 Aug 1941 in Bucharest-Baneasa
  • 28 Aug 1941 - Oct 1941 in Balti
  • Oct 1941 - Jun 1942 in Cherson
  • Jul 1942 - Aug 1942 in Saki
  • Aug 1942 - Dec 1942 in Tazinskaya
  • Mar 1943 in Uman (preparing for disbandement)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022