Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 4/I

Kommandeure:

  • Maj Dr. Robert Hauff, 1 Jul 1939 - ?
  • Oberst Erich Bauer, ? - 27 Apr 1940
  • Obstlt Fritz Einenckel, ? - 17 Apr 1942
  • Obstlt Heinrich Lorenz, 17 Apr 1942 - 20 Feb 1943
  • Obstlt Kurt Jaenisch, 20 Feb 1943 - 29 May 1944
  • Maj Anton-Carl Longin, 29 May 1944 - 15 Oct 1944
  • Maj August Klessmann, 15 Oct 1944 - Mar 1945

Formed 1 Jul 1939 in Heiligenbeil as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Heiligenbeil.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 4/I.

Disbanded Apr 1945.

Units:

Service:

  • Jul 1939 - Jul 1941 in Heiligenbeil under
  • Jul 1941 - 8 Oct 1944 in Riga
  • 8 Oct 1944 - Apr 1945 in Dzerve

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022