German Flak

Luftverteidigungskommando 3

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Walter Feyerabend, 1 Aug 1938 - 1 Aug 1939
  • GenLt Ottfried Sattler, 1 Aug 1939 - 15 Jan 1940
  • GenMaj Wolfgang Rüter, 15 Jan 1940 - 28 Feb 1940
  • GenLt Theodor Spiess, 29 Feb 1940 - 31 Aug 1941

Ia:

  • Hptm Viktor von Unruh, 1 Jul 1938 - 1 Aug 1939
  • ?
  • Maj Curt Röhr, 11 Jan 1940 - 10 Apr 1940
  • Maj Curt von Lange, 10 Apr 1940 - 1 Sep 1941

Formed 1 Jul 1938 in Leipzig. On 1 Aug 1939 redesignated

Reformed 1 Aug 1939 in Hamburg from On 1 Sep 1941 redesignated

Units 15 Nov 1938:

1 Aug 1941 in Hamburg with:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022