30. Jagddivision

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Hajo Hermann, Sep 1943 - 16 Mar 1944

Ia:

  • Oberst Kern, 1943 - 1944

Formed Sep 1943 in Berlin from Versuchskommando Hermann. Disbanded 16 Mar 1944.

HQ at:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

Sep 1943 - Mar 1944 Berlin

Subordinated to:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

Sep 1943 - Feb 1944
Feb 1944 - Mar 1944

Controlled the following units during the war:

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019