Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 3/VII

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Obstlt Ernst Brückner, ? - 23 Jun 1942
  • Oberst Walter Pohl, 23 Jun 1942 - 16 Sep 1942
  • Obstlt Volkmar von Alten, 16 Sep 1942 - 16 Feb 1944
  • Obstlt Karl Drewes, 16 Feb 1944 - Aug 1944

Formed Jul 1940 in Karlsruhe.

Disbanded Aug 1944.

Subordinated units:

Service:

  • Jul 1940 - Apr 1942 in Karlsruhe under
  • Apr 1942 - Apr 1943 in Poltawa
  • Apr 1943 - Aug 1943 in Charkow
  • Sep 1943 - Jul 1944 in Perugia (Italy)
  • Jul 1944 - Aug 1944 in Petrignano (Italy)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022