Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 3/XII

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Obstlt Maximilian Voitl, 2 Apr 1941 - Apr 1942
  • Oberst Walther Aschoff, 9 Apr 1942 - Jan 1943
  • Oberst Fritz Heising, Jan 1943 - Mar 1943
  • Oberst Alfred Fleischer, Mar 1943 - Jan 1945

Formed 1 Jul 1939 in Langendiebach as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Langendiebach.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 3/XII.

Disbanded 21 Jan 1945.

Subordinated units:

Service:

  • Jul 1939 - Mar 1942 in Langendiebach under
  • 20 Mar 1942 - Jun 1942 in Lisieux under
  • Aug 1942 at Tazinskaya
  • Nov 1942 - Jan 1943 at Rostov
  • Feb 1943 at Taganrog
  • Mar 1943 at Krivoi Rog
  • Sep 1943 - Oct 1943 in Krusevac
  • Oct 1943 - Oct 1944 in Franzfeld, near Pancevo (Yugoslavia)
  • Oct 1944 - Jan 1945 in Pecs (Hungary)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022