Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 21/XI

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Joachim Sperling, Apr 1941 - ?
  • Obstlt Georg Duda, ? - Mar 1942
  • Oberst Erich Preu, Mar 1942 - 1 Jul 1942
  • ?

Formed Apr 1941 in Siedlce.

Disbanded Oct 1944.

Units:

Service:

  • Apr 1941 - Jul 1941 in Siedlce
  • Jul 1941 - Aug 1941 in Smolensk
  • Oct 1941 in Orel
  • Dec 1941 in Tula
  • Jan 1942 - Aug 1943 in Seschtschinskaja
  • Jan 1944 - Aug 1944 in Bucharest-Baneasa

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022