Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 2/VI

Kommandeure:

  • Maj Dr. Erich Gravert, 1 Jul 1939 - ?
  • Obstlt Friedrich Passow, ? - ?
  • Maj Friedrich Lucas, ? - 15 Jul 1941
  • ?
  • Maj Hans-Egon Reisch, 24 Aug 1942 - 5 Mar 1943
  • Maj Adolf Sachs, 5 Mar 1943 - 10 Mar 1943
  • Oberst Fritz Einenckel, 10 Mar 1943 - 1 Nov 1943
  • Obstlt Ludwig Lindau, 1 Nov 1943 - 29 Dec 1943
  • Maj Hans Schiller, 29 Dec 1943 - 18 Mar 1944
  • Maj Johann-Friedrich Wille, 18 Mar 1944 - Dec 1944

Formed 1 Jul 1939 in Werl as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Werl.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 2/VI.

Disbanded Dec 1944.

Subordinated units:

Service:

  • Jul 1939 - Dec 1942 in Werl under
  • Dec 1942 - Jan 1943 in Warzaw
  • Jan 1943 - Mar 1943 in Elmas (Sardinia)
  • Mar 1943 - May 1943 in Cagliari
  • May 1943 - Jul 1943 in Collinas
  • Jul 1943 - Sep 1943 in Illorai
  • Sep 1943 - Aug 1944 in Ferrara (Italy)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022