Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 2/III

Kommandeure:

  • Maj Bruno Schwarz, 15 Aug 1940 - 1 Oct 1941
  • Obstlt Hans Dautwiz, 1 Oct 1941 - ?
  • Obstlt Georg Becker, ? - 1 Jun 1942
  • GenMaj Friedrich Berthold, 1 Jun 1942 - 15 Jul 1943
  • Oberst Rudolf von Katte, 15 Jul 1943 - 9 Sep 1944

Formed Jul 1940 in Amsterdam-Schiphol.

Subordinated units:

Service:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022