Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 2/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Oberst Richard Ossig, 1 Jul 1941 - ?
  • ?

Formed Jul 1940 in Copenhagen as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Seeland.

In 30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 2/XI.

Subordinated units:

Service:

  • Jul 1940 - Apr 1941 in Copenhagen
  • Apr 1941 - Aug 1941 in Focsani-Süd
  • 28 Aug 1941 - 5 Apr 1942 in Bucharest-Baneasa
  • Aug 1942 - Feb 1943 in Krasnodar
  • Mar 1943 - Dec 1943 in Kirowograd
  • Jan 1944 - Aug 1944 in Odobesti (Romania)
  • Sep 1944 - Apr 1945 in Steinamanger (Hungary)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022