Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 18/XI

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Heinrich Rauch, 1 Dec 1941 - Aug 1942
  • Oberst Hans Hattendorff, 21 Aug 1942 - ?

Formed Sep 1941 in Parchim.

Disbanded Nov 1944.

Subordinated units:

Service:

  • Sep 1941 - Dec 1941 in Parchim
  • Dec 1941 - Dec 1941 in Catania (Sicily)
  • 19 Dec 1941 - Feb 1942 in Sirte
  • Feb 1942 - 17 Jun 1942 in Derna
  • 17 Jun 1942 - 1 Jul 1942 in Ain-el-Gazala
  • 1 Jul 1942 - Nov 1942 in El Daba
  • Nov 1942 - Dec 1942 in Nofilia
  • Jan 1943 in Tripoli
  • Apr 1943 - Oct 1944 in Legnano
  • Oct 1944 - Nov 1944 in Cardano

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022