Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 11/XI

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Heinrich Rauch, 1 Jul 1941 - 30 Aug 1941
  • Obstlt Ernst-Albrecht Behrendt, Sep 1941 - ?

Formed Apr 1941 in Ostroczki.

Disbanded 11 Feb 1945.

Units:

  • ?

Service:

  • Apr 1941 - Jul 1941 in Ostroczki
  • 25 Jul 1941 in Orscha
  • Sep 1941 - Sep 1943 in Smolensk
  • 14 Jan 1944 in Bobruisk
  • 19 May 1944 in Minsk
  • Nov 1944 in Sensburg
  • Jan 1945 - Mar 1945 in Kolberg

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022