Fluganwärter-Bataillon 'Monte Rosa'

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Gneomar von Natzmer, 29 Jul 1941 - 9 Oct 1942

Formed 1 Apr 1940 in Stettin (on the accommodation ship Monte Rosa).

Moved to Bordeaux in Jun 1942 and St. Brieuc in Jul 1942.

On 8 Oct 1942 redesignated


 Editor for Asisbiz: Matthew Laird Acred
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's, if you should encounter any broken links or display errors :-(