Date |
Pilot Name |
Unit |
EA Type |
Height |
Time |
Location |
01 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
16:18 |
|
01 Sep 1941 |
Alfons Koster |
3.NJG 2 |
Wellington |
|
02:53 |
Oxford |
01 Sep 1941 |
Alfons Koster |
3.NJG 2 |
Hampden |
|
03:42 |
Hatfield |
01 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Pahler |
2.NJG 1 |
Whitley V |
|
00:12 |
3km E. Asten |
01 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Pahler |
2.NJG 1 |
Hampden |
5000m |
00:31 |
9km NW Roermond |
01 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Ranwig |
4./JG 77 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Stavanger |
01 Sep 1941 |
Alfons Koster |
3./NJG 2 |
Wellington |
|
02:33 |
Oxford |
01 Sep 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Blenheim |
|
19:22 |
21/59/4 |
01 Sep 1941 |
Alfons Koster |
3./NJG 2 |
Halifax |
|
03:43 |
Hatfield |
01 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Pahler |
2./NJG 1 |
Whitley V |
|
00:12 |
|
01 Sep 1941 |
Richard Launer |
2./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
00:17 |
|
01 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Pahler |
2./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
00:31 |
|
02 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Mihlan |
Stab II./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
07:30 |
|
02 Sep 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
07:53 |
East of Ivanovskoye |
02 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:34 |
|
02 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:31 |
|
02 Sep 1941 |
Erich Hohagen |
Stab II./JG 51 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
06:40 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
02 Sep 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
07:53 |
|
02 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:33 |
|
02 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Christian Schafer |
2./JG 77 |
Beaufort |
6700m |
|
SW Stavanger |
02 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Ehrler |
2./JG 77 |
Beaufort |
|
|
SW Stavanger |
02 Sep 1941 |
Karl Kupfer |
3.NJG 3 |
Halifax |
|
01:28 |
Kreuzbruch |
02 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Schoenert |
4./NJG 1 |
Unident: |
4400m |
23:34 |
15km N Wangerooge |
03 Sep 1941 |
Johann Knauth |
10./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
16:10 |
|
03 Sep 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
05:26 |
|
03 Sep 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
09:57 |
South of Sluzk |
03 Sep 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
08:28 |
SW Vassilkovo |
03 Sep 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
16:15 |
|
03 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
16:32 |
|
03 Sep 1941 |
Fritz Geisshardt |
Stab I./JG 77 |
DB-5 |
|
14:06 |
|
03 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:45 |
|
03 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
05:03 |
|
03 Sep 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
09:36 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Franz Hahn |
11./JG 51 |
Balloon |
|
13:24 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Buhligen |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
|
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Horst-Benno Kruger |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:39 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:26 |
Bollezeele S Dunkirk |
04 Sep 1941 |
Paul Galland |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:30 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:50 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Ruppert |
9./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
1200-1500m |
17:40 |
Hesdin-Licques |
04 Sep 1941 |
Josef Wurmheller |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:38 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:35 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Walter Oesau |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:35 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:29 |
Zeggers-Capelle S Dunkirk |
04 Sep 1941 |
Gottfried Weber |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:25 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Blenheim IV |
|
17:19 |
N St Omer |
04 Sep 1941 |
Karl Nowak |
9./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
2000m |
16:07 |
N Cherbourg |
04 Sep 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Hurricane |
|
16:07 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Karl Nowak |
9./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
|
16:05 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
|
16:05 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Erwin Philipp |
Erg./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
|
16:04 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
|
16:03 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:20 |
|
04 Sep 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:30 |
NW Bethune |
05 Sep 1941 |
Emil Kaiser |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
17:50 |
NW Sidi Barrani |
05 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
08:42 |
|
05 Sep 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
19:02 |
|
05 Sep 1941 |
Hans Lass |
8./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
|
North of Ivanovskoye |
05 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
08:42 |
East of Ivanovo |
05 Sep 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
R-5 |
|
18:04 |
|
05 Sep 1941 |
Karl Kaufhold |
1./JG 54 |
R-5 |
|
17:35 |
|
05 Sep 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
17:35 |
|
05 Sep 1941 |
Karl Kaufhold |
1./JG 54 |
R-5 |
|
18:10 |
|
05 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Mayer |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
600-800m |
11:41 |
15km W Somme-Mundung |
05 Sep 1941 |
Griener |
2./JG 1 |
Blenheim |
|
|
Borkum |
06 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Knappe |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
13:35 |
|
06 Sep 1941 |
Walther Hillgruber |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
|
NW Petrokrepost |
06 Sep 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:22 |
|
06 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Herzig |
4./JG 51 |
Vultee-11 |
|
12:12 |
|
06 Sep 1941 |
Horst Geyer |
Stab II./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
13:10 |
|
06 Sep 1941 |
Anton Lindner |
2./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
17:10 |
|
06 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Leber |
2./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
10:30 |
|
06 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:23 |
|
06 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Karl Kamp |
6.NJG 1 |
Whitley |
7000m |
23:15 |
2km SE Borculo |
06 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Lutje |
Stab III.NJG 1 |
Whitley |
|
23:22 |
Metelen |
06 Sep 1941 |
Ludwig Becker |
4./NJG 1 |
Whitley |
2300m |
23:00 |
54634 (Oldebroek) |
07 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:30 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
17:20 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
18:35 |
North of Ivanovskoye |
07 Sep 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
17:12 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Schnell |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
17:40 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Schnell |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:25 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
06:05 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Robert Rohr |
1.(Erg)/JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
09:03 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Weinfurtner |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
18:35 |
East of Kolpino |
07 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:25 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Weinfurtner |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
18:35 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
18:35 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
17:17 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Heinz-Martin Hadeball |
7.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
2500m |
23:08 |
6km SE Haaksbergen |
07 Sep 1941 |
Erwin Leibold |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:38 |
20km E. Folkestone |
07 Sep 1941 |
Walter Kuhn |
3./JG 52 |
Blenheim |
|
13:54 |
Hoek van Holland |
07 Sep 1941 |
Richard Philipp |
III.NJG 1 |
Whitley |
|
00:56 |
Haselunne |
07 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Schmale |
III.NJG 1 |
Whitley |
|
01:07 |
3km S. Boxmeer |
07 Sep 1941 |
Otto Milbauer |
3./JG 52 |
Blenheim |
|
14:00 |
Hoek van Holland |
07 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Hohmeyer |
3./JG 52 |
Blenheim |
|
13:58 |
Hoek van Holland |
07 Sep 1941 |
Erwin Liebold |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:38 |
20km von Folkestone |
07 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Hadeball |
7./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
23:08 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:22 |
NW Montreuil |
07 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:20 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Lent |
4./NJG 1 |
Whitley |
3200m |
01:25 |
54836 (Bergen-Filmn-Zee) |
07 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Bohn |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:20 |
10km SE Boulogne |
07 Sep 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:19 |
|
07 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Grimm |
4./NJG 1 |
Whitley |
1200m |
02:00 |
35km N West Terschelling |
07 Sep 1941 |
Ernst Schick |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Mitte Kanal |
07 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Woltersdorf |
7./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:11 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
09:18 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
05:30 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
05:40 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Erich Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:30 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Friedrich Schwarz |
3./JG 51 |
I-153 |
|
08:30 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Werner Paulisch |
8./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
18:05 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Heyer |
8./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
18:02 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Heyer |
8./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
17:40 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
09:30 |
Eastern Front |
08 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
17:15 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
08 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:35 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
08 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
09:05 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
08 Sep 1941 |
Otto Kittel |
2./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
16:50 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
08 Sep 1941 |
Karl Preuss |
2./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
16:45 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
16:45 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
08 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
09:13 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
16:03 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
08 Sep 1941 |
Hans Schmitz |
I.NJG |
Whitley |
|
00:47 |
NE Grevenbroich |
08 Sep 1941 |
Alfred Jakobi |
13./JG 77 |
B-17 Fortress |
|
|
75km SW Stavanger |
08 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Sawert |
I.NJG 3 |
Hampden |
8000m |
05:00 |
Nieuwendam |
08 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Altendorf |
2.NJG 3 |
Whitley |
|
00:32 |
N. Berlin |
08 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Woite |
2./JG 77 |
B-17 Fortress |
|
|
50km SW Stavanger |
08 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Lemke |
8./JG 3 |
DB-3 |
|
|
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
DB-3 |
|
10:55 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Wolfgang Brendel |
3.NJG 3 |
Whitley |
|
01:36 |
Leissnitz |
08 Sep 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Altendorf |
2.NJG 3 |
Whitley |
|
01:00 |
N. Berlin |
08 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Lent |
4./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
2900m |
04:59 |
bei Terwispel (Friesland) |
08 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Woltersdorf |
7./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
01:22 |
|
08 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Lent |
4./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
4800m |
04:04 |
bei Drachtstercompagnie |
09 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:12 |
SE Bardia |
09 Sep 1941 |
Friedrich Hoffmann |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:12 |
50km ESE Sidi Barrani |
09 Sep 1941 |
Ludwig Franzisket |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
17:15 |
30km E Sidi Barrani |
09 Sep 1941 |
Peter Werfft |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
17:17 |
Bucht von Sollum |
09 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:18 |
SE Bardia |
09 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:45 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
12:50 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Franz Hahn |
11./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
12:52 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
12:55 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
13:00 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:40 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:50 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:55 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
18:00 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
16:13 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
15:05 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:42 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Hokan von Bulow |
9./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
06:50 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:25 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Otto Vinzent |
3./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
05:30 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:30 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Il-2 |
|
04:50 |
|
09 Sep 1941 |
Peter Gerth |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Le Havre |
10 Sep 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:40 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Broennle |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
18:00 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
10 Sep 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
R-5 |
|
11:56 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
11:20 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:40 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:40 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Erich Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
Seversky |
|
12:00 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Lohmann |
3./JG 51 |
Seversky |
|
12:02 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:50 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:50 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Alfred Pentenreider |
7./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
14:51 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:24 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Bareuther |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:00 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:40 |
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Wolf-Dietrich Widowitz |
3./JG 77 |
Beaufort |
|
|
|
10 Sep 1941 |
Karl Borris |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:57 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Rolf Seitz |
Stab III./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
|
NE Tosno |
11 Sep 1941 |
Walter Nuhr |
8./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
12:00 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:45 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:47 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:55 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
09:02 |
NE Tschudovo |
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
09:04 |
NE Tschudovo |
11 Sep 1941 |
Walther Hillgruber |
9./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
09:07 |
NE Tschudovo |
11 Sep 1941 |
Hans Fahrenberger |
8./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
09:57 |
NE Tosno |
11 Sep 1941 |
Erich Wassermann |
7./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
11:03 |
NE Krasnoye Selo |
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
11:23 |
norlich Krasnoye Selo |
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
17:21 |
NE Taizi |
11 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
10:12 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Karl Fuchs |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:18 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Hans Richter |
8./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
|
NE Tosno |
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
09:04 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Peter Siegler |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:18 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Erwin Sallwisch |
Stab /JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
17:38 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
10:12 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Walther Hillgruber |
9./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
09:07 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
11:23 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
17:21 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:15 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
11 Sep 1941 |
Erich Wassermann |
7./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
11:03 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Broennle |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:18 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
11 Sep 1941 |
Hans Schmoller-Haldy |
3./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:25 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-15 Rata |
|
14:51 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
SB-3 |
|
07:51 |
|
11 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
09:02 |
|
12 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Broennle |
2./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
06:00 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
12 Sep 1941 |
Peter Siegler |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
06:02 |
|
12 Sep 1941 |
Erich Fricke |
2./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
06:05 |
|
12 Sep 1941 |
Otto Kittel |
2./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
06:00 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
12 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Ahnert |
3./JG 52 |
Spitfire |
|
14:16 |
Den Helder |
12 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Ahnert |
3./JG 52 |
Spitfire |
7000m |
14:14 |
Den Helder |
12 Sep 1941 |
Karl Hammerl |
1./JG 52 |
Spitfire |
|
14:00 |
Den Helder |
12 Sep 1941 |
Robert Portz |
1./JG 52 |
Spitfire |
|
13:58 |
Den Helder |
13 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:25 |
South of Bardia |
13 Sep 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
13:08 |
|
13 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:03 |
|
13 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:07 |
|
13 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Knappe |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:10 |
|
13 Sep 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:12 |
|
13 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Il-2 |
|
05:19 |
|
14 Sep 1941 |
Friedrich Hoffmann |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:47 |
8km SE Habatta |
14 Sep 1941 |
Thomas Osswald |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
|
SE Habatta |
14 Sep 1941 |
Werner Schroer |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
15:55 |
South of El Hambra |
14 Sep 1941 |
Gunther Steinhausen |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
18:15 |
SE Gasr-el-Ahrid |
14 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:46 |
South of El Sofafi |
14 Sep 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
17:45 |
South of El Sofafi |
14 Sep 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
18:15 |
SSE Sidi Azeiz |
14 Sep 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:48 |
South of El Sofafi |
14 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
06:33 |
|
14 Sep 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
06:23 |
|
14 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Puschmann |
4./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
16:15 |
|
14 Sep 1941 |
Wolfgang Kretschmer |
1.(Erg)/JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
07:00 |
|
14 Sep 1941 |
Gunter Steinhausen |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
5000m |
18:15 |
SE Gasr-el-Ahrid |
14 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-153 |
|
05:47 |
Near Mironovka |
15 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-15 Rata |
|
15:30 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:44 |
South of Uritzk |
15 Sep 1941 |
Maximilian Mayerl |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
15:50 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Zielken |
9./JG 54 |
I-15 Rata |
|
15:35 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
15:25 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
15:15 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Georg Seidel |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
15:55 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Georg Hackbarth |
Stab II./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
12:15 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:44 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
15:50 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Rose |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
4500m |
07:22 |
20km W. Alkmaar |
15 Sep 1941 |
Albert Griener |
2./JG 1 |
Blenheim |
200m |
|
Borkum |
15 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Sauerwein |
5.ZG76 |
Spitfire |
|
16:50 |
34.7 in See at |
15 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Frank |
1.NJG 3 |
Wellington |
|
23:30 |
NW Meppen |
15 Sep 1941 |
Walter Barte |
Stab II./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
23:54 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Rose |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
07:22 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Walter Barte |
Stab II./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
22:51 |
|
15 Sep 1941 |
Sauerein |
5./ZG76 |
Spitfire |
800m |
16:50 |
347 in See |
16 Sep 1941 |
Bernhardt Woldenga |
Stab /JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
06:50 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Hoffmann |
12./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
13:31 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Hoffmann |
12./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
13:33 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Hordt |
12./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
13:32 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Hordt |
12./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
13:30 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Hoffmann |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
13:28 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
17:25 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Willi Hegner |
10./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:55 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Franz Geidlinger |
6.NJG 1 |
Stirling |
|
01:08 |
5km E. Rotenburg |
16 Sep 1941 |
Bodo Helms |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Hurricane |
|
|
Yvetot |
16 Sep 1941 |
Reinhold Eckardt |
Stab II.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:40 |
Hamburg/Bramstedt |
16 Sep 1941 |
Reinhold Eckardt |
Stab II.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:33 |
Hamburg/Bramstedt |
16 Sep 1941 |
Jakob Augustin |
8./JG 2 |
Hurricane |
|
16:20 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Egon Mayer |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
7600m |
19:32 |
Raum Boulogne |
16 Sep 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
19:40 |
12km E Boulogne |
16 Sep 1941 |
Egon Mayer |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
19:40 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Franz Geislinger |
6./NJG 1 |
Stirling |
|
01:08 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Reinhold Eckhardt |
Stab II./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:33 |
|
16 Sep 1941 |
Reinhold Eckhardt |
Stab II./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:40 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:20 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Hoffmann |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
17:02 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Hordt |
12./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
17:01 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Hoffmann |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
17:00 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:23 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Johann Halfmann |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:25 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
17 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Hordt |
12./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
17:03 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
10:55 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
10:24 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:30 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:30 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
17 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:29 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Herzig |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:20 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
10:48 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Arnold Lignitz |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:40 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Gunther Adam |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
2500m |
15:43 |
NW Dunkirchen |
17 Sep 1941 |
Gottfried Helmholtz |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
8.200m |
15:40 |
NW Dunkirchen |
17 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller |
1./JG 77 |
I-153 |
|
|
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
19:05 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller |
1./JG 77 |
DB-3 |
|
|
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Staffelabschuss |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
1500m |
19:05 |
zw. Boulogne-Dungeness |
17 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Gunther Adam |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:43 |
NW Dunkirk (Kanal) |
17 Sep 1941 |
Paul Czwillinsky |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:55 |
6km SW Boulogne |
17 Sep 1941 |
Josef Bigge |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
18:57 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Franz Willinger |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
18:56 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
|
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
1500m |
19:05 |
zw Boulogne-Dungeness |
17 Sep 1941 |
Bruno Stolle |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:03 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Paul Galland |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Robert Unzeitig |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
5km S Gravelines |
17 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Ebersberger |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:36 |
Boulogne |
17 Sep 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
5km S Calais |
17 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Siefert |
Stab I./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:30 |
North of Hazebrouck |
17 Sep 1941 |
Max Martin |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:25 |
Flgpl St Omer/Longuenesse |
17 Sep 1941 |
Christian von Sanden |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
14:35 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
18:05 |
|
17 Sep 1941 |
Gottfried Helmholz |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
NW Dunkirk (Kanal) |
18 Sep 1941 |
Fritz Metzler |
2./JG 52 |
Blenheim |
|
11:30 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Fritz Schroter |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:15 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Elmar Resch |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
17:10 |
Cap de la Hague |
18 Sep 1941 |
Horst-Benno Kruger |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:10 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Werner Gerhardt |
3./JG 1 |
Blenheim |
|
|
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Klaus Mietusch |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:15 |
SE Le Paradis |
18 Sep 1941 |
Theo Lindemann |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:05 |
5km W. Fecamp |
18 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:03 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:09 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:40 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:37 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
6000m |
16:30 |
10km ostw Somme-Mundung |
18 Sep 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:25 |
5km W Dungness |
18 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Ehlen |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
3000m |
16:20 |
30km NW Dieppe |
18 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Mietusch |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:15 |
SE Le Paradis |
18 Sep 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:05 |
Yvetot |
18 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Lindemann |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:05 |
5km W Fecamp |
18 Sep 1941 |
Otto Meyer |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:05 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:00 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Willi Roth |
4./JG 26 |
Blenheim IV |
|
11:15 |
Ostende |
18 Sep 1941 |
Wolfgang Wehrhagen |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:05 |
|
18 Sep 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
7./JG 26 |
Hurricane |
|
16:15 |
Sainte-Helene |
19 Sep 1941 |
Gunther Scholz |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
14:00 |
|
19 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Maraun |
8./JG 27 |
SB-2 |
|
|
Krasnogvardeisk |
19 Sep 1941 |
Erich Wassermann |
7./JG 27 |
SB-2 |
|
07:05 |
NE Urizk |
19 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Lohoff |
9./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:40 |
|
19 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
11:03 |
|
19 Sep 1941 |
Maximilian Mayerl |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:15 |
|
19 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
R-5 |
|
1:55 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Anton Hafner |
6./JG 51 |
R-Zet |
|
12:11 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Mitschke |
7./JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
|
West of Tjanjegotschkoye |
20 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Pietzsch |
7./JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
07:51 |
South of Szarja |
20 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Pietzsch |
7./JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
07:40 |
SW of Mga |
20 Sep 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
09:20 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Gunter Rubell |
6./JG 51 |
R-Zet |
|
12:10 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Lohmann |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
09:23 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Mund |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Hurricane |
9500m |
|
Rouen |
20 Sep 1941 |
Gunther Seeger |
StabJG2 |
Spitfire |
2500m |
16:41 |
Sommemundung |
20 Sep 1941 |
Franz Bauer |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Erwin Leibold |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:40 |
5-10km NE Fl.Pl. Clairmarais |
20 Sep 1941 |
Joses Jennewein |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Lutje |
Stab III.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
22:18 |
1km W. Bentheim |
20 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:42 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
unknown |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Rudiger Kirchmayr |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Joses Jennewein |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Helmut-Felix Bolz |
5./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
|
|
20 Sep 1941 |
unknown |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
unknown |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Joses Jennewein |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Paul Semrau |
3.NJG 2 |
Hampden |
|
23:42 |
7km NE Upper Heyford |
20 Sep 1941 |
Peter Gerth |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Peter Gerth |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
NW Fecamp |
20 Sep 1941 |
Richard Ubelbacher |
6./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:55 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Horst-Benno Kruger |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:53 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Peter Gerth |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Hurricane |
|
|
Rouen |
20 Sep 1941 |
|
3./NJG 2 |
Hampden |
|
23:44 |
+ 7 km. N.N. Upper Heyford |
20 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Ebersberger |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:52 |
Mardyck |
20 Sep 1941 |
Wolfgang Wehrhagen |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:55 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Richard Ubelbacher |
6./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:55 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Georg Dippel |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:55 |
6km N Wissant |
20 Sep 1941 |
Karl Borris |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:57 |
Mardyck |
20 Sep 1941 |
Gottfried Dietze |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:00 |
6-8km SW Calais |
20 Sep 1941 |
Helmut Woltersdorf |
7./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
22:16 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Erich Rudorffer |
6./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:55 |
Reich (Western Front) |
20 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Greisert |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:50 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Paul Marx |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:05 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Gunther Seeger |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:41 |
bei Somme-Mundung |
20 Sep 1941 |
Egon Mayer |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:38 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Erwin Liebold |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:40 |
5-10km NE Flugpl Clairmarais |
20 Sep 1941 |
Josef Puchinger |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:36 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:42 |
10km SW Somme-Mundug |
20 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:45 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:42 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:55 |
6km NW Bray-Dunes |
20 Sep 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:43 |
|
20 Sep 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:45 |
Bergues-Bourbourg |
20 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Pflanz |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:40 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
14:38 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:05 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
21 Sep 1941 |
Peter Siegler |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
16:57 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Broennle |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
16:59 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
21 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
07:05 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
14:38 |
West of Lomonosov |
21 Sep 1941 |
Friedrich Graf von Uiberacker |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:30 |
8km SW Gravelines |
21 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Gunther Adam |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:35 |
3km NW Etaples |
21 Sep 1941 |
Gerd Schopfel |
Stab III./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:30 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Gunther Seeger |
StabJG2 |
Spitfire |
3000m |
16:42 |
10km ESE Dover |
21 Sep 1941 |
Karcher |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
10km NW Boulogne |
21 Sep 1941 |
Horst-Benno Kruger |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:20 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:43 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:24 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Ludwig Spinner |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:45 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Gunther Adam |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:35 |
3km NW Etaples |
21 Sep 1941 |
Walter Schneider |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:35 |
Desvres |
21 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Pflanz |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:40 |
10-15km ESE Dover |
21 Sep 1941 |
Gunther Seeger |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:42 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Pflanz |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
4500m |
16:45 |
15km E Dover |
21 Sep 1941 |
Erich Rudorffer |
6./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:50 |
Reich (Western Front) |
21 Sep 1941 |
Erich Rudorffer |
6./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:05 |
Reich (Western Front) |
21 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:43 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Paul Schauder |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:30 |
ostw Hazebrouck |
21 Sep 1941 |
Friedrich von Uiberacker |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:30 |
8km SW Gravelines |
21 Sep 1941 |
Robert Unzeitig |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
20km W Etaples |
21 Sep 1941 |
Erich Rudorffer |
6./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:50 |
Reich (Western Front) |
21 Sep 1941 |
Karcher |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
10km NW Boulogne |
21 Sep 1941 |
Christian Eickhoff |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:20 |
in Gegend Bethune |
21 Sep 1941 |
Klaus Mietusch |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
3500m |
16:30 |
20km NW Somme-Mundung |
21 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:10 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:15 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:35 |
S Dunkirk |
21 Sep 1941 |
Hans Johannsen |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
6000m |
16:20 |
20km W Cap Gris Nez |
21 Sep 1941 |
Werner Korte |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:20 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:23 |
SE Etaples |
21 Sep 1941 |
Gerhard Schopfel |
Stab III./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:30 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:24 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Walter Schneider |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:30 |
Boulogne |
21 Sep 1941 |
Willi Morzinek |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:25 |
|
21 Sep 1941 |
Robert Weiss |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
2500m |
16:25 |
5km NW Berck-sur-Mer |
21 Sep 1941 |
Karl Borris |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:30 |
Etaples |
21 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Mietusch |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:23 |
Berck-sur-Mer |
22 Sep 1941 |
Maximilian Mayerl |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:15 |
|
22 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:42 |
|
22 Sep 1941 |
Wolfgang Kretschmer |
1.(Erg)/JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
14:15 |
|
22 Sep 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:25 |
|
22 Sep 1941 |
Maximilian Mayerl |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:15 |
|
22 Sep 1941 |
Maximilian Mayerl |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:35 |
|
22 Sep 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:25 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
16:09 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
13:05 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Franz Berrenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
16:05 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Franz Berrenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
16:02 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
16:11 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
13:10 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Werner Paulisch |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:02 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Lange |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:00 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
23 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Theimann |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
16:43 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Broennle |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
10:53 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
23 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
13:21 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
23 Sep 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
13:17 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:05 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Karl Kaufhold |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:04 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Walter Schick |
2./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
14:35 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Peter Siegler |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
10:55 |
|
23 Sep 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:24 |
|
24 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
16:45 |
Buq Buq |
24 Sep 1941 |
Herbert Kowalski |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:10 |
Buq Buq |
24 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
17:00 |
Buq Buq |
24 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
16:51 |
Buq Buq |
24 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
16:47 |
Buq Buq |
24 Sep 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
14:40 |
Sidi Omar |
24 Sep 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
13:30 |
Gambut |
24 Sep 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
16:47 |
Buq Buq |
24 Sep 1941 |
Georg Seelmann |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:30 |
|
24 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
08:47 |
|
24 Sep 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
10:13 |
|
24 Sep 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
I-15 Rata |
|
10:11 |
|
24 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-15 Rata |
|
10:21 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
24 Sep 1941 |
Otto Schultz |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
10:50 |
|
24 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
11:43 |
|
24 Sep 1941 |
Franz Blazytko |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
11:38 |
South of Petrodworetz |
24 Sep 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
06:00 |
|
25 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
17:45 |
|
25 Sep 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:32 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
05:55 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
26 Sep 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
05:55 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Werner Nelte |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
06:43 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Werner Nelte |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
06:50 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Suwelte |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
06:55 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:03 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:08 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
16:07 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:00 |
|
26 Sep 1941 |
Wolf-Dietrich Sirc |
7./JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
07:15 |
SW Vassilkovo |
27 Sep 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:50 |
SW Sidi Barrani |
27 Sep 1941 |
Eduard Neumann |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
10:00 |
West of Bardia |
27 Sep 1941 |
Friedrich Hoffmann |
3./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
16:38 |
6km SE Bardia |
27 Sep 1941 |
Karl Kugelbauer |
3./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
16:38 |
4km SE Bardia |
27 Sep 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
10:10 |
5km SE Ras Azaz |
27 Sep 1941 |
Theo Spanke |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:50 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Gunter Rubell |
6./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
07:22 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Gerdhard Schopfel |
Stab III./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:30 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Heinrich Bierwirth |
5./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
2000m |
15:40 |
10km NW Calais |
27 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller |
1./JG 77 |
Hurricane |
|
|
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Horst-Benno Kruger |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:30 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Willi Morzinek |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:25 |
10km W. Berck |
27 Sep 1941 |
Paul Keller |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:38 |
Watten |
27 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Ebersberger |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:39 |
Gravelines |
27 Sep 1941 |
Josef Haibock |
9./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
1km N Calais |
27 Sep 1941 |
Heinz Bierwirth |
5./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
3200m |
15:40 |
10km NW Calais |
27 Sep 1941 |
Jakob Augustin |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:55 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Blenheim |
|
15:50 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf Krull |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:43 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Erich Rudorffer |
6./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
Reich (Western Front) |
27 Sep 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Erwin Leibold |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:31 |
3km SW of Gravelines |
27 Sep 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Greisert |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:30 |
Le Touquet |
27 Sep 1941 |
Gerhard Schopfel |
Stab III./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:30 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:25 |
|
27 Sep 1941 |
Harry Koch |
5./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
Gravelines |
27 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
Boulogne |
28 Sep 1941 |
Kurt Knappe |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:00 |
|
28 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
|
|
28 Sep 1941 |
Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller |
1./JG 77 |
SB-2 |
|
|
|
28 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:20 |
|
28 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:21 |
|
28 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
2:46 |
|
28 Sep 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
|
|
28 Sep 1941 |
Fritz Dinger |
4./JG 53 |
Pe-2 |
|
16:09 |
Russia |
28 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Kollak |
1.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
22:45 |
2km NE Malvoisin |
29 Sep 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:58 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
29 Sep 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
18:15 |
|
29 Sep 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
SB-3 |
|
15:22 |
|
29 Sep 1941 |
Hans Schmitz |
I.NJG 1 |
Stirling |
|
22:47 |
SW Haderslev |
29 Sep 1941 |
Ludwig Becker |
4./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
22:53 |
(115Sqn Blijham/Groningen WRC) |
29 Sep 1941 |
Hermann Segatz |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
08:34 |
Nieuport |
29 Sep 1941 |
Johannes Lompa |
6./JG 53 |
Wellington |
|
07:45 |
|
30 Sep 1941 |
Peter Bremer |
2./JG 54 |
I-126 |
|
15:24 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
30 Sep 1941 |
Gunther Sholz |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
13:40 |
|
30 Sep 1941 |
Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart |
9./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
16:30 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
30 Sep 1941 |
Otto Bach |
1.Erg.JG2 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Cap-de-la-Hague |
30 Sep 1941 |
Otto Bach |
1.Erg.JG2 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Cap-de-la-Hague |
30 Sep 1941 |
Rolf Bussmann |
3./NJG 2 |
Blenheim |
|
22:46 |
Winthorpe |
30 Sep 1941 |
Ernst Kalinowski |
6./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:26 |
(115Sqn S Hittfeldt WRC) |
30 Sep 1941 |
Rolf Bussmann |
3./NJG 2 |
2-mot. Flzg. |
|
23:00 |
Winthorpe |
01 Oct 1941 |
Otto Durkop |
1./JG 54 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:02 |
|
01 Oct 1941 |
Wolfgang Leu |
3./JG 54 |
SB-2 |
|
15:30 |
|
01 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
06:00 |
|
01 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
17:37 |
Dover |
01 Oct 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:57 |
Kanal Mitte |
01 Oct 1941 |
Robert Unzeitig |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:59 |
Kanal Mitte |
01 Oct 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:34 |
West of Boulogne |
02 Oct 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
10:55 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
13:05 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
14:06 |
Pogorjelo |
02 Oct 1941 |
Werner Stockelmann |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:07 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
18:42 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:03 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Jakob Augustin |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
10:45 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
18:52 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
18:50 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
18:42 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Egon Mayer |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:14 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Werner Stockelmann |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:07 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:03 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:05 |
|
02 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Ellenberger |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:14 |
|
03 Oct 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
10:52 |
East of Buq Buq |
03 Oct 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
15:55 |
SW Sidi Barrani |
03 Oct 1941 |
Arthur Schacht |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
15:55 |
SW Sidi Barrani |
03 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Hoffmann |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
09:30 |
|
03 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
12:08 |
North of Viasma (Wjasma) |
03 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Graf von Matuschka |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:40 |
|
03 Oct 1941 |
Gerhard Proske |
1./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
17:15 |
|
03 Oct 1941 |
Walter Saynisch |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:28 |
|
03 Oct 1941 |
Alfons Koster |
3.NJG 2 |
Stirling |
|
23:52 |
Bourn WSW Cambridge |
03 Oct 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
100m |
15:55 |
SW Sidi Barrani |
03 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:52 |
20km N. Ostende |
03 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Seifert |
Stab I./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:37 |
20km vor Ostende uber See |
03 Oct 1941 |
Paul Schauder |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:50 |
20km NW Dunkirk |
03 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:52 |
20km N Ostende |
03 Oct 1941 |
Alfons Koster |
3./NJG 2 |
Stirling |
|
23:52 |
7Sqn Bourn WSW Cambridge |
03 Oct 1941 |
Alfons Koster |
3./NJG 2 |
Stirling |
|
23:41 |
Cambridge |
04 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
SB-2 |
|
14:08 |
Spass |
04 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
16:52 |
South of Cholm |
04 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
13:55 |
Michejewa |
04 Oct 1941 |
Hans Osswald |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
08:02 |
sudEast of Andrejewskoye |
04 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:15 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:45 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Rauch |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
12:43 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
12:43 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
12:18 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Pentenreider |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
08:37 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Scholz |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
08:35 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Hannes Trautloft |
Stab /JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:40 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Erwin Sallwisch |
Stab /JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
10:45 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Erich Wassermann |
7./JG 27 |
SB-2 |
|
|
West of Grodno |
04 Oct 1941 |
Georg Seidel |
6./JG 51 |
R-Zet |
|
14:48 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Erwin Sallwisch |
Stab /JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
10:45 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Erwin Sallwisch |
Stab /JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
13:56 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Erwin Sallwisch |
Stab /JG 27 |
DB-3 |
|
13:55 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
08:20 |
Eastern Front |
04 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:30 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
14:52 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Georg Seidel |
6./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:30 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Rebel |
6./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
14:40 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Hans Osswald |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
08:02 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Walter Kabis |
6./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:44 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Anton Hafner |
6./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
14:42 |
|
04 Oct 1941 |
Gerhard Hornig |
3./JG 77 |
Hudson |
2000m |
15:12 |
Haugesund |
04 Oct 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:39 |
South of Sidi Omar |
05 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:25 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Lulwes |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:25 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:26 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
14:27 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
14:28 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Tangerding |
7./JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
|
SW of Sytschewka |
05 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:17 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Karl Fuchs |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
13:34 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
TB-3 |
|
14:20 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
14:30 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Puschmann |
4./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:16 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
13:13 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Horst Walther |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:11 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Puschmann |
4./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
09:18 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Gunter Rubell |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:00 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Bareuther |
3./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
14:15 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Bareuther |
3./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:55 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Leber |
2./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:15 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Leber |
2./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:10 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
09:07 |
|
05 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Dullberg |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:40 |
North of Sidi Omar |
06 Oct 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:20 |
SE Sidi Omar |
06 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:20 |
SE Sidi Omar |
06 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:15 |
SE Sidi Omar |
06 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Tomahawk |
|
09:10 |
SE Sidi Omar |
06 Oct 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Tomahawk |
|
09:10 |
SE Sidi Omar |
06 Oct 1941 |
Karl Fuchs |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:38 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:20 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:55 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Lohoff |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:45 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich Rupp |
9./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
16:20 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
06 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Puschmann |
4./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:10 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Anton Lindner |
2./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:03 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
17:00 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Leber |
2./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:30 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Anton Lindner |
2./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:05 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:58 |
|
06 Oct 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
50m |
09:20 |
SE Sidi Omar |
06 Oct 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Tomahawk |
3000m |
09:10 |
SE Sidi Omar |
07 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
Pe-2 |
|
09:10 |
East of Cholm |
07 Oct 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
T-2 |
|
14:10 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Franz Berrenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:45 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Franz Berrenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:30 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:28 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:32 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Rauch |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
08:32 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
16:32 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Graf von Matuschka |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:25 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Franz Berrenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:35 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
09:40 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Lange |
1./JG 54 |
MBR-2 |
|
16:40 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
07 Oct 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
MBR-2 |
|
16:25 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Hannes Trautloft |
Stab /JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:15 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Hannes Trautloft |
Stab /JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:10 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Josef Dobnig |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
13:05 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
13:05 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Puschmann |
4./JG 51 |
R-Zet |
|
16:15 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
16:30 |
|
07 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:15 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:45 |
Eastern Front |
08 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
15:23 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Georg Seelmann |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:55 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:59 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
12:45 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
DB-3A |
|
14:28 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:00 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
DB-3A |
|
14:25 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Rauch |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:58 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:02 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:01 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:20 |
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
|
08 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Kitzinger |
Stab I./JG 54 |
Spitfire |
|
11:55 |
30km WSW Emden |
09 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Szuggar |
3./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
13:30 |
|
09 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-15 Rata |
|
07:00 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
09 Oct 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
07:25 |
|
09 Oct 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
07:18 |
|
09 Oct 1941 |
Otto Vinzent |
3./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:10 |
|
09 Oct 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
14:12 |
|
09 Oct 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
07:47 |
|
09 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-18 |
|
12:00 |
|
09 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Szuggar |
3./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
17:12 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Hermann Forster |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
16:00 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Hermann Forster |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
09:50 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
08:15 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Walter Schick |
2./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
13:06 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
09:20 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Horst Haase |
10./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
09:10 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Ziehm |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
09:23 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
I-15 Rata |
|
14:28 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Georg Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:00 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-18 |
|
14:13 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-18 |
|
14:10 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
I-15 Rata |
|
14:30 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
08:00 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
08:00 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Hermann Forster |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
09:50 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Hermann Forster |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
16:00 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
12:40 |
|
10 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
12:43 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:15 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:10 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich Rupp |
9./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
07:40 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
11 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Kromer |
9./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
15:30 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-15 Rata |
|
15:40 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
11 Oct 1941 |
Kurt Knappe |
5./JG 51 |
T-2 |
|
11:07 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
16:16 |
NW Systschewka |
11 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
16:14 |
North of Systschewka |
11 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Scholz |
7./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:10 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Hans Osswald |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
|
Jakotina |
11 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
15:33 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-61 |
|
11:10 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich-Franz von Cramon |
Stab /JG 3 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
11:00 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
16:14 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Leber |
2./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:30 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Rebel |
6./JG 51 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
13:23 |
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Peter Bremer |
2./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
15:38 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
11 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:35 |
Eastern Front |
11 Oct 1941 |
Johann Halfmann |
7./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:09 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
11 Oct 1941 |
Hans Moller |
6./JG 53 |
Whitley |
|
07:51 |
W. Callantshoog |
11 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Ney |
4.NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
05:00 |
Harlingen |
11 Oct 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
11 Oct 1941 |
Hans Moller |
6./JG 53 |
Whitley |
|
07:51 |
58Sqn off Callantshoog/Holland |
12 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
08:15 |
Bir Sheferzan |
12 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Sinner |
2./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
09:05 |
Sidi Omar |
12 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich Korner |
2./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
6500m |
09:54 |
SE Sollum |
12 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
08:12 |
Bir Sheferzan |
12 Oct 1941 |
Ludwig Franzisket |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
08:00 |
Bir Sheferzan |
12 Oct 1941 |
Erich Gerlitz |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:30 |
80km ssE Sollum |
12 Oct 1941 |
Joachim Hinkelmann |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
10:22 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
PS-84 |
|
12:46 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
PS-84 |
|
12:45 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Erhard Braune |
7./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
10:29 |
Ivankovo |
12 Oct 1941 |
Hans Boos |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
16:10 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Franz Berrenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:25 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
U-2 |
|
09:55 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Walter Schick |
2./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:32 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Ewald Hacker |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
10:28 |
East of Dugino |
12 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
16:05 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Joachim Hinkelmann |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
10:20 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:45 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:30 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Joachim Hinkelmann |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
10:22 |
East of Dugino |
12 Oct 1941 |
Joachim Hinkelmann |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
10:20 |
East of Dugino |
12 Oct 1941 |
Ewald Hacker |
9./JG 27 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
10:28 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
PS-84 |
|
12:40 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
I-18 |
|
08:23 |
East of Subzow (EL Nr 39 261041) |
12 Oct 1941 |
Rolf Kickert |
10./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
15:51 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Rolf Kickert |
10./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
15:50 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Griese |
1.NJG 1 |
Whitley |
8000m |
02:44 |
Philippeville |
12 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Griese |
1.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
3900m |
23:46 |
3km S. Dinant |
12 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Griese |
1.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
22:59 |
9km S. Beaumont |
12 Oct 1941 |
Hans Hahn |
3.NJG 2 |
Oxford |
3000m |
|
Grantham |
12 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Kollak |
1.NJG 1 |
Stirling |
|
21:44 |
35km S. Charleroi |
12 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:15 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Leopold Fellerer |
4./NJG 1 |
Halifax |
|
22:17 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Erwin Philipp |
Erg./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:15 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Seifert |
Stab I./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:20 |
Berck-sur-Mer |
12 Oct 1941 |
Jakob Augustin |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:32 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Jakob Augustin |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:31 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:25 |
5km E Berck-sur-Mer |
12 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
17:10 |
|
12 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Ney |
4./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
21:48 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
14:26 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
12:22 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Karl Fuchs |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:15 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Otto Kittel |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:18 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
13 Oct 1941 |
Karl Fuchs |
2./JG 54 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:38 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
14:26 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Karl Fuchs |
2./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
09:37 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Kromer |
9./JG 54 |
Douglas |
|
08:55 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
11:20 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
14:55 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Rolf Helber |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
15:00 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
16:10 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Hans Boos |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:35 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:20 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Johann Knauth |
10./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:30 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Georg Seidel |
6./JG 51 |
DZ-3 |
|
12:10 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
13:07 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Seeger |
StabJG2 |
Spitfire |
5900m |
15:40 |
10km W. Etaples |
13 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Jurgen Hepe |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
100m |
|
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Fritz Schroter |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:00 |
25km W. Boulogne |
13 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Struning |
1.NJG 2 |
Fortress I |
2000m |
22:20 |
Upwood |
13 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:35 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:30± |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Werner Brychcy |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
700m |
14:37 |
25km W. Boulogne |
13 Oct 1941 |
Peter Goring |
StabJG26 |
Blenheim |
|
14:30 |
Samer-Hubersent |
13 Oct 1941 |
Roderer |
Stab I.NJG 1 |
Hampden |
4500m |
22:15 |
Waasmunster |
13 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:30 |
5km West of Berck-sur-Mer |
13 Oct 1941 |
Egon Mayer |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:34 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Paul Schauder |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
10-15km West of Etaples |
13 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Pflanz |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
6000m |
15:36 |
50km W Etaples |
13 Oct 1941 |
Erich Leie |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
5km WNW Etaples |
13 Oct 1941 |
Peter Goring |
Stab /JG 26 |
Blenheim |
|
14:30 |
Samer-Hubersent |
13 Oct 1941 |
Roderer |
Stab I./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
4500m |
22:15 |
Waasmunster |
13 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Struning |
1./NJG 2 |
B-17 Fortress I |
|
21:30 |
Upwood |
13 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Griese |
1./NJG 1 |
Manchester |
|
|
207Sqn Hozemont/Belgium |
13 Oct 1941 |
Walter Oesau |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:28 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Ziehl |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
14:35 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Seeger |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
50m |
15:40 |
10km W Etaples |
13 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Lent |
4./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:06 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Erich Leie |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
14:43 |
25km W Boulogne |
13 Oct 1941 |
Werner Brychy |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
700m |
14:37 |
25km W Boulogne |
13 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:35 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:33 |
Samer |
13 Oct 1941 |
Walter Oesau |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
1500m |
14:32-35 |
15km SW Boulogne |
13 Oct 1941 |
Paul Schauder |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:30 |
West of St Omer |
13 Oct 1941 |
Hans 'Assi' Hahn |
Stab III./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
14:30 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Blenheim |
|
14:27 |
Samer |
13 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:17 |
St Omer |
13 Oct 1941 |
Paul Gildner |
4./NJG 1 |
Whitley |
|
04:05 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Lent |
4./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
00:33 |
|
13 Oct 1941 |
Erich Leie |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
14:40 |
15km W Boulogne |
13 Oct 1941 |
Emil Babenz |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:43 |
10km ostw Dungeness |
14 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
BSch |
|
12:20 |
|
14 Oct 1941 |
Hans Schulz |
3./JG 51 |
BSch |
|
12:25 |
|
14 Oct 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
11:15 |
|
14 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
15:35 |
|
14 Oct 1941 |
Erhard Bruhnke |
7.NJG 1 |
Manchester |
|
05:30 |
2km S. Gorssel |
14 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich Hartmann |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:45 |
Pl.Qu. 1015/15 West |
14 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Griese |
1.NJG 1 |
Manchester |
|
04:44 |
4km E. Comblain |
14 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Christian Schafer |
2./JG 77 |
Blenheim |
7800m |
|
Egersund |
14 Oct 1941 |
Reinhold Knacke |
2./NJG 1 |
Whitley V |
|
06:00 |
|
14 Oct 1941 |
Erhard Bruhnke |
7./NJG 1 |
Manchester |
|
05:30 |
|
14 Oct 1941 |
Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:45 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Gunter Rubell |
6./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
06:30 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Lohoff |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:30 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
07:21 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Gunter Rubell |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
06:40 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Hordt |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
07:23 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
MiG-3 |
|
17:42 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Dieter Gerhardt |
2./JG 1 |
Blenheim |
|
10:45 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Meier |
2.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
21:17 |
Grevenbicht/Limburg |
15 Oct 1941 |
Bodo Helms |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Blenheim |
|
|
Le Havre |
15 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Heinrich Koenig |
5.ZG76 |
Blenheim |
|
12:15 |
24.69 |
15 Oct 1941 |
Gerd Steiger |
2./JG 1 |
Blenheim |
|
10:45 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
unknown |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Le Havre |
15 Oct 1941 |
Joses Jennewein |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Blenheim |
|
|
Le Havre |
15 Oct 1941 |
Rudiger Kirchmayr |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
16:13 |
Octeville |
15 Oct 1941 |
Joses Jennewein |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Le Havre |
15 Oct 1941 |
unknown |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Le Havre |
15 Oct 1941 |
Peter Gerth |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Le Havre |
15 Oct 1941 |
Theobald Eicher |
4./JG 2 |
Wellington |
|
08:32 |
Le Treport |
15 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Gobel |
5.ZG76 |
Blenheim |
5-10m |
12:05 |
34.57 5-10m |
15 Oct 1941 |
Peter Gerth |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Le Havre |
15 Oct 1941 |
Theo Eicher |
4./JG 2 |
Wellington |
|
08:32 |
|
15 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Gobel |
5./ZG76 |
Blenheim |
5-10m |
12:05 |
3457 |
15 Oct 1941 |
Koenig |
5./ZG76 |
Blenheim |
Low Level |
12:15 |
2469 in |
15 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Maier |
2./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
21:17 |
Grevenbicht/Limburg (57Sqn) |
15 Oct 1941 |
Reinhold Knacke |
2./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
21:37 |
|
16 Oct 1941 |
Kurt Hammel |
2./JG 77 |
Beaufort |
|
17:16 |
SW Egersund |
17 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:45 |
|
17 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:03 |
|
17 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:03 |
|
17 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
07:10 |
|
17 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Lohoff |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:05 |
|
17 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
09:04 |
|
17 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-16 |
|
09:15 |
|
17 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
04:05 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Bareuther |
3./JG 51 |
BSch |
|
13:23 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
12:03 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Horst Walther |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
12:09 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Brunner |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
12:15 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
10:20 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Heyer |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:56 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gerhard Lautenschlager |
3./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
10:05 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
07:18 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
2:46 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
2:48 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
07:20 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:29 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:20 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:19 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:07 |
|
18 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:05 |
|
19 Oct 1941 |
Erich Gerlitz |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
09:35 |
100km SE Sidi Barrani |
19 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
03:35 |
|
19 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
08:55 |
|
19 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:42 |
|
19 Oct 1941 |
Wolf-Dietrich Widowitz |
3./JG 77 |
Hudson |
|
14:36 |
NW Bergen |
19 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:37 |
|
19 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:36 |
|
20 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich Korner |
2./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
09:45 |
100km N Marsa Luccech |
20 Oct 1941 |
Rolf Strossner |
6./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
09:40 |
North of Sidi Omar |
20 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
11:07 |
|
20 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Altendorf |
2.NJG 3 |
Il-4 |
|
22:15 |
Berlin |
20 Oct 1941 |
Rolf Strossner |
6./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
09:40 |
N. Sidi Omar |
21 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:00 |
|
21 Oct 1941 |
Josef Ederer |
3./JG 53 |
Blenheim |
|
15:33 |
(off Katwijk 82Sqn) |
21 Oct 1941 |
Kurt Ebersberger |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
3000m |
13:06 |
SW Boulogne |
21 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Fast |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
18:17 |
15km SW Boulogne |
21 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
18:16 |
15km W Boulogne |
21 Oct 1941 |
Egon Mayer |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:10 |
|
21 Oct 1941 |
Egon Mayer |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:00 |
|
21 Oct 1941 |
Hermann Segatz |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:10 |
Boulogne |
21 Oct 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:55 |
4km W Etaples |
21 Oct 1941 |
Hans Johannsen |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:00 |
2km S Boulogne |
21 Oct 1941 |
Bruno Stolle |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:02 |
|
21 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:00 |
|
21 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:58 |
6km W Hardelot |
21 Oct 1941 |
Otto Meyer |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:55 |
|
21 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:54 |
West of Samer |
21 Oct 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:05 |
15km NNW Le Touquet |
22 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich Schwarz |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:37 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
10:07 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:59 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Julius Ussmann |
5./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:00 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
12:20 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:35 |
Eastern Front |
22 Oct 1941 |
Walter Schick |
2./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
16:03 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Dullberg |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:00 |
East of Sidi Omar |
22 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-16 |
|
10:21 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-16 |
|
10:22 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-16 |
|
06:55 |
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
|
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
22 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Pe-2 |
|
07:20 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Wolfgang Lippert |
Stab II./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:30 |
South of Buq Buq |
23 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Kowalski |
3./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
12:40 |
80km S Tobruk |
23 Oct 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
Yak-3 |
|
15:20 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:25 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
13:40 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
07:10 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Hans Hopp |
2./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
13:02 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:26 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:25 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
15:40 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:19 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Heinz Leber |
2./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
16:10 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:58 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
11:40 |
|
23 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:55 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Bruno Preuss |
3./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:25 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
13:19 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
07:55 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Hordt |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
13:15 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
13:13 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
11:20 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Karl Stadeck |
2./JG 51 |
Schl.Flugz. |
|
12:37 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-16 Rata |
|
10:40 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-16 Rata |
|
10:50 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Gunther Lutzow |
Stab /JG 3 |
I-16 Rata |
|
14:25 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Borchers |
10./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
11:05 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Walter Schick |
2./JG 51 |
Schl.Flugz. |
|
12:31 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Willi Hegner |
10./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
10:45 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:45 |
Eastern Front |
24 Oct 1941 |
Gunter Rubell |
6./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:45 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Bruno Preuss |
Stab I./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:25 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:24 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:02 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
24 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:48 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
24 Oct 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
14:10 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Lohoff |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
13:05 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
13:05 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-153 |
|
1:50 |
|
24 Oct 1941 |
Klaus Quaet-Faslem |
Stab I./JG 53 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Josten |
3./JG 51 |
BSch |
|
08:47 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
PS-84 |
|
10:15 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Ziehm |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:45 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:45 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:43 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:41 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Ziehm |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:41 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:53 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:03 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Theimann |
3./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:37 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Lohoff |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:40 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
08:55 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:40 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
08:50 |
Eastern Front |
25 Oct 1941 |
Hannes Trautloft |
Stab /JG 54 |
SB-2 |
|
14:26 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
13:27 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
14:15 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Paul Wensing |
9./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
13:32 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
16:12 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
25 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
16:14 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
25 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Kupka |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
08:36 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Kupka |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
09:33 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Hannes Trautloft |
Stab /JG 54 |
Pe-2 |
|
09:38 |
|
25 Oct 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
26 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Brackmann |
1.NJG 3 |
Manchester |
|
22:56 |
SSE Bremervorde |
26 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Pflanz |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
|
|
26 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Pflanz |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:09 |
|
26 Oct 1941 |
Walter Oesau |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:08 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Helmut Schonfelder |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:15 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
15:23 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:50 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Alexius Diemand |
11./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
15:24 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Klopper |
11./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
15:20 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
08:55 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Gunter Rubell |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
13:50 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schultz |
4./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:40 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Waldemar Funk |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:41 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Puschmann |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:40 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
14:20 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Helmholtz |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:15 |
NW Watten |
27 Oct 1941 |
Fritz Muschter |
4./JG 53 |
Blenheim |
|
15:07 |
15km NW Texel |
27 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:05 |
Calais |
27 Oct 1941 |
Kurt Meyer |
1./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
|
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Fritz Dinger |
4./JG 53 |
Blenheim |
50-100m |
15:08 |
15km NW Texel |
27 Oct 1941 |
Willi Morzinek |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:25 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:05 |
Calais |
27 Oct 1941 |
Hans Dirksen |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:25 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:25 |
S Dunkirk |
27 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Helmholz |
2./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:15 |
NW Watten |
27 Oct 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:15 |
5km North of Watten |
27 Oct 1941 |
Johannes Schmidt |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:05 |
20km NE St Omer |
27 Oct 1941 |
Fritz Muschter |
4./JG 53 |
Blenheim |
50-100m |
15:09 |
15km NW Texel |
27 Oct 1941 |
Reinhold Knacke |
2./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
20:24 |
|
27 Oct 1941 |
Hans-Dieter Frank |
2./NJG 1 |
Whitley V |
|
21:25 |
|
28 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
12:25 |
|
28 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:30 |
|
28 Oct 1941 |
Johann Knauth |
10./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:12 |
|
28 Oct 1941 |
Otto Meyer |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:30 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Fritz Gromotka |
6./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
11:32 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:35 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:58 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
10:35 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:25 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
09:19 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Gustl Muller |
11./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:03 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
09:24 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:24 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
12:50 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
07:22 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:02 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
29 Oct 1941 |
Hokan von Bulow |
9./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:15 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Alfred Kromer |
9./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
11:07 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
09:45 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Josef Hofer |
7./JG 54 |
R-10 |
|
09:32 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:10 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Gerhard Proske |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:06 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:02 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:56 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
09:18 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
09:16 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:14 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Hannes Trautloft |
Stab /JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
11:07 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schultz |
4./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:40 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schultz |
4./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
07:20 |
|
29 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Nielinger |
4./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:50 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
29 Oct 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
7./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
13:50 |
|
30 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:30 |
South of Bardia |
30 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
5-10m |
09:35 |
10km E Sidi Omar |
30 Oct 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
3000m |
09:43 |
20-30km SW Sollum |
30 Oct 1941 |
Arthur Schacht |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
5-10m |
09:35 |
10km E Sidi Omar |
30 Oct 1941 |
Heinrich Jung |
3./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:02 |
|
30 Oct 1941 |
Friedrich Rupp |
9./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
09:55 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
31 Oct 1941 |
Herbert Puschmann |
4./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
09:41 |
|
31 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Schlitzer |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:55 |
|
31 Oct 1941 |
Gottfried Schlitzer |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:55 |
|
31 Oct 1941 |
Paul Gildner |
4./NJG 1 |
Whitley |
|
23:50 |
N Texel Island |
31 Oct 1941 |
Siegfried Ney |
4./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
3900m |
23:28 |
05 Ost S 43/33/2 |
31 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Schoenert |
4./NJG 1 |
Halifax |
|
22:05 |
|
31 Oct 1941 |
Rudolf Schoenert |
4./NJG 1 |
Halifax |
|
21:37 |
|
31 Oct 1941 |
Paul Gildner |
4./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
21:30 |
Schiermonnikoog |
01 Nov 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
Douglas |
|
14:23 |
|
01 Nov 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
I-153 |
|
15:30 |
|
01 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
15:32 |
|
01 Nov 1941 |
Hans Schmitz |
1.NJG 1 |
Whitley |
|
22:35 |
|
01 Nov 1941 |
Heinz Grimm |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Whitley |
|
|
|
02 Nov 1941 |
Rudolf Schoenert |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Hampden |
|
|
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
08:57 |
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Helmut Hordt |
12./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
08:59 |
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
08:55 |
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
I-15 Rata |
|
08:50 |
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
15:20 |
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
I-15 Rata |
|
15:10 |
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Werner Ahrendt |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
18:05 |
|
04 Nov 1941 |
Werner Dahms |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
18:05 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
09:32 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
09:15 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
07:20 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:08 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Horst Wunderlich |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:39 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Hans Boos |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:05 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Gottfried Nordmann |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
07:10 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
15:15 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart |
9./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
13:05 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
05 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
15:08 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Karl Fuchs |
2./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
14:15 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Peter Siegler |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
08:40 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Georg Hackbarth |
Stab II./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:55 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Theimann |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
10:25 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Siegfried Graf von Matuschka |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
13:00 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
Douglas |
|
09:57 |
|
05 Nov 1941 |
Adolf Glunz |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
10:40 |
Gravelines |
06 Nov 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:30 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Peter Siegler |
2./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
13:20 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Heyer |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:56 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Heyer |
8./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
10:30 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
10:37 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
07:25 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Theo Spanke |
2./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:22 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
SB-2 |
|
10:13 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Georg Seidel |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
15:30 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Peter Siegler |
2./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
13:15 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Waldemar Funk |
4./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:51 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Franz Michelka |
2./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:20 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Richard Quante |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
10:05 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Walter Kabis |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
10:10 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
15:25 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Hans Clausen |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:49 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Quack |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:52 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:42 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Flakzug Stabskompanie |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Coxyde |
06 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
Calais |
06 Nov 1941 |
Heinz Grimm |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Hudson |
|
|
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Rudolf Schoenert |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Hampden |
|
|
|
06 Nov 1941 |
|
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
Coxyde |
06 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Vogt |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
Calais |
06 Nov 1941 |
Werner Michalski |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
5-10m |
15:03 |
30km Gravelines-Calais auf See |
06 Nov 1941 |
Willi Roth |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:55 |
Dunkirk |
06 Nov 1941 |
Magnus Brunkhorst |
9./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
|
12:30 |
|
06 Nov 1941 |
Johannes Schmid |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:48 |
|
07 Nov 1941 |
Heinz-Martin Hadeball |
7.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
|
N. Cloppenburg |
07 Nov 1941 |
Ambrosius Passer |
9./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
|
15:29 |
|
07 Nov 1941 |
Hans Bahr |
9./JG 2 |
Whirlwind |
|
15:40 |
|
07 Nov 1941 |
Heinz Richter |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:10 |
2km N Etaples |
07 Nov 1941 |
Leopold Fellerer |
5./NJG 2 |
Stirling |
5300m |
22:35 |
8km SW Bergen-aan-Zee |
08 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:30 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Alfred Rauch |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:33 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Georg Seidel |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
11:29 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Friedrich Graf Uiberacker |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:25 |
E. Sommemundung |
08 Nov 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:30 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Herbert Lutje |
Stab III.NJG 1 |
Halifax |
|
00:04 |
4km E. Terlet |
08 Nov 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Bomber |
|
06:45 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:28 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:15 |
NNE Dunkirchen |
08 Nov 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:38 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Willi Reuschling |
7./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
1000m |
12:42 |
15km W Le Touquet |
08 Nov 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:30 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Walter Meyer |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:00-05 |
St Omer |
08 Nov 1941 |
Erich Leie |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:30 |
Somme-Mundung |
08 Nov 1941 |
Kurt Ebersberger |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
5000-4500m |
13:04 |
N Dunkirk |
08 Nov 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:00 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:38 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
4000m |
12:50 |
N Bethune |
08 Nov 1941 |
Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld |
5./NJG 2 |
Wellington |
500m |
01:20 |
43/4/4/2 |
08 Nov 1941 |
Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Wellington |
|
|
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Emil Babenz |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:29 |
bei Montreuil |
08 Nov 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:07 |
Leon Plage |
08 Nov 1941 |
Walter Hohler |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:28 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Friedrich Uiberacker |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
6000m |
12:25 |
E Somme-Mundung |
08 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Engel |
7./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
00:47 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:58 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Ludwig Becker |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Whitley |
|
|
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Helmut Lent |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Wellington |
|
|
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Werner Rowlin |
7./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
21:36 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Fritz Carstens |
7./NJG 1 |
Whitley V |
|
20:39 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld |
5./NJG 2 |
Whitley |
3000m |
23:03 |
Barsingerhorn/Schlagen |
08 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Dimter |
Stab I./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
21:45 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Johannes Seifert |
Stab I./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:05 |
NW Dunkirk |
08 Nov 1941 |
Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Wellington |
|
|
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Adolf Glunz |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
Low Level |
13:08-10 |
15km N Calais |
08 Nov 1941 |
Siegfried Ney |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Hampden |
|
|
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Karl Nowak |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:40 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Dimter |
Stab I./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
21:30 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:37 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:35 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Siegfried Schnell |
9./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:32 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Mackenstedt |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
Low Level |
13:20 |
10-20km N Calais |
08 Nov 1941 |
Ludwig Spinner |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:11 |
|
08 Nov 1941 |
Josef Priller |
1./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
10m |
13:10 |
3-5km off Gravelines-Calais |
08 Nov 1941 |
Harry Koch |
5./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:05-10 |
Hardifort |
08 Nov 1941 |
Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Whitley |
|
|
|
10 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Koall |
Stab III./JG 54 |
IS-84 |
|
02:48 |
|
12 Nov 1941 |
Erich Krenzke |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
15:40 |
ESE Sollum |
12 Nov 1941 |
|
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
|
|
12 Nov 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
15:42 |
East of Bardia |
12 Nov 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
09:08 |
|
12 Nov 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
08:10 |
|
12 Nov 1941 |
Franz Barten |
11./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
08:11 |
|
12 Nov 1941 |
Ernst Dullberg |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
7500m |
15:44 |
ENE Bardia |
12 Nov 1941 |
Staffelabschuss |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
|
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Gottfried Schlitzer |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:12 |
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Walter Schick |
2./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
15:15 |
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Heinz Leber |
2./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
15:20 |
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Heinrich Jung |
3./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:00 |
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
3./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
13:04 |
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Heyer |
8./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
11:50 |
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Paul Pausinger |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
14:46 |
|
13 Nov 1941 |
Edmund Wagner |
9./JG 51 |
|
|
|
Pafmutovka (RK 171141 ndT) |
13 Nov 1941 |
Erwin Leykauf |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:45 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
10:45 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:45 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Schilling |
9./JG 54 |
Kurier Flzg. |
|
15:15 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
09:30 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Friedrich Schwarz |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:00 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
09:35 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
09:50 |
|
14 Nov 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:55 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:30 |
North Africa |
15 Nov 1941 |
Hugo Schneider |
1./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
|
Marsa Luccech |
15 Nov 1941 |
Gunther Hillert |
1./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
|
Marsa Luccech |
15 Nov 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
|
|
10:25 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:05 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
15:05 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Fritz Baer |
9./JG 51 |
R-Zet |
|
07:30 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Hermann Aubrecht |
5./JG 51 |
|
|
10:00 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Fritz Tegtmeier |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
11:20 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Anton Hafner |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
13:10 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
An-2 |
|
08:40 |
|
15 Nov 1941 |
Gunther Hillert |
1./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
|
Marsa Luccech |
16 Nov 1941 |
Johann Knauth |
10./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
09:55 |
|
16 Nov 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
3./JG 54 |
I-28 |
|
15:16 |
|
16 Nov 1941 |
Helmut Ziehm |
9./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
10:50 |
|
16 Nov 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
09:35 |
|
16 Nov 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
3./JG 54 |
I-28 |
|
15:20 |
|
16 Nov 1941 |
Paul Pausinger |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:20 |
|
17 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Bombay |
50m |
07:10 |
NE Ain-el-Gazala |
17 Nov 1941 |
Kurt Knappe |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
14:32 |
|
17 Nov 1941 |
Richard Quante |
6./JG 51 |
DB-3A |
|
07:50 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
09:30 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
|
East of Bir Hacheim |
18 Nov 1941 |
Alfred Rebel |
6./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
14:55 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Anton Hafner |
6./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
15:15 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Josef Brechtl |
7./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:20 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Erwin Leykauf |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
15:00 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
14:45 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
14:46 |
|
18 Nov 1941 |
Heinz-Martin Hadeball |
7.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
|
N. Cloppenberg |
18 Nov 1941 |
Adolf Galland |
Stab /JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:32 |
20km W Boulogne |
19 Nov 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
2000m |
12:50 |
8km SW Gasr-el-Arid |
19 Nov 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
14:15 |
South of Sidi Omar |
19 Nov 1941 |
Erich Fricke |
2./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
08:25 |
|
19 Nov 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
PS-84 |
|
08:35 |
|
19 Nov 1941 |
Fritz Waller |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
08:26 |
|
19 Nov 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
08:25 |
|
19 Nov 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Bornemann |
3./JG 54 |
C-47 Dakota |
|
06:37 |
|
19 Nov 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
3./JG 54 |
C-47 Dakota |
|
06:35 |
|
19 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Theimann |
3./JG 51 |
BSch |
|
13:45 |
|
19 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Lautenschlager |
3./JG 54 |
C-47 Dakota |
|
06:36 |
|
20 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
12:30 |
SE Tobruk |
20 Nov 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
|
South of El Adem |
20 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
12:25 |
SE Tobruk |
20 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:20 |
South of Bir-el-Gobi |
20 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:15 |
Bir-el-Gobi |
20 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
12:20 |
SE Tobruk |
20 Nov 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
4000m |
|
S. El Adem |
21 Nov 1941 |
Franz Woidich |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
|
7km S Ain-el-Gazala |
21 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Wellington |
|
09:55 |
SW El Adem |
21 Nov 1941 |
Hans Remmer |
1./JG 27 |
Wellington |
|
09:50 |
East of Sidi Omar |
21 Nov 1941 |
Willi Hegner |
10./JG 51 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
13:44 |
|
22 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Lippert |
Stab II./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:30 |
NW Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Hans Glessinger |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
1200m |
16:31 |
Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Franz Woidich |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:35 |
NW Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:40 |
SE Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Lippert |
Stab II./JG 27 |
Wellington |
|
16:45 |
NW Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:45 |
SE Bir Hacheim 50 Staffelabschuss |
22 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
2000m |
16:55 |
20km SE Bir el Hamma |
22 Nov 1941 |
Hugo Schneider |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
|
S Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
17:00 |
|
22 Nov 1941 |
Emmerich Fluder |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:28 |
Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Bendert |
Stab II./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:46 |
NW Bir Hacheim With 4 Staffel |
22 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
14:00 |
SE Ain-el-Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Emmerich Fluder |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:25 |
NW Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Hugo Schneider |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:35 |
East of Bir-el-Gobi |
22 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:40 |
East of Bir-el-Gobi |
22 Nov 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
1500m |
14:05 |
80km SE Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Josef Grimm |
1./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
14:05 |
SE Ain-el-Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Hans Doye |
Stab II./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
14:05 |
SE Ain-el-Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
14:06 |
NW Bir-el-Gobi |
22 Nov 1941 |
Fritz Rockel |
4./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
|
14:06 |
SE Ain-el-Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
14:15 |
NE Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Lippert |
Stab II./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:20 |
SE Ain-el-Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk o.Zg. |
|
17:00 |
|
22 Nov 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
2000m |
14:05 |
80km SE Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
8300m |
16:40 |
SE Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Hans Doye |
Stab II./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
6000m |
14:05 |
SE Ain-el-Gazala |
22 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
2000m |
16:55 |
20km SE Bir Hacheim |
22 Nov 1941 |
Gottfried Weber |
8./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
1500m |
16:55 |
Calais-Deal |
22 Nov 1941 |
Walter Thorn |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:52 |
|
23 Nov 1941 |
Eduard Neumann |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
12:44 |
Sidi Rezegh |
23 Nov 1941 |
Emmerich Fluder |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
15:55 |
SE Sidi Rezegh |
23 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston |
|
|
SE El Adem |
23 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
|
SE El Adem |
23 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
16:35 |
S Bir-el-Gobi |
23 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
08:35 |
SE El Adem |
23 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Lippert |
Stab II./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
12:25 |
S Bir Hacheim |
23 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
08:45 |
Bir-el-Gobi |
23 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
08:40 |
S Bir-el-Gobi |
23 Nov 1941 |
Ferdinand Vogl |
Stab II./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:05 |
South of Tobruk |
23 Nov 1941 |
Walter Schneider |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
100m |
13:27 |
West of Dunkirk |
23 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Vogt |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
100m |
13:28 |
West of Dunkirk |
23 Nov 1941 |
Wilhelm Mackenstedt |
6./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
100m |
13:27 |
West of Dunkirk |
24 Nov 1941 |
Helmut Haugk |
7./ZG26 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:13 |
|
24 Nov 1941 |
Alfred Wehmeyer |
9./ZG26 |
Hurricane |
|
16:08 |
N Africa Based Derna |
24 Nov 1941 |
Richard Heller |
8./ZG26 |
Hurricane |
|
16:09 |
|
24 Nov 1941 |
Dieter Bidlingmaier |
8./ZG26 |
Hurricane |
|
16:00 |
|
24 Nov 1941 |
Helmut Haugk |
7./ZG26 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:16 |
|
24 Nov 1941 |
Karl Emsbach |
7./ZG26 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:12 |
|
24 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston |
|
09:35 |
South of Ain-el-Gazala |
24 Nov 1941 |
Heinz Golisch |
7./ZG26 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:18 |
|
24 Nov 1941 |
Bruno Stolle |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
16:49 |
|
25 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Endmann |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:05 |
N Tobruk |
25 Nov 1941 |
Hans Hufnagel |
9./ZG26 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:01 |
N Africa Based Derna |
25 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:00 |
N Tobruk |
25 Nov 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
15:55 |
N Tobruk |
25 Nov 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:05 |
SE Tobruk |
25 Nov 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
15:57 |
N Tobruk |
25 Nov 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
15:57 |
N. Tobruk |
25 Nov 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
15:55 |
N. Tobruk |
26 Nov 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:15 |
West of Bu Amud |
26 Nov 1941 |
Fritz Steinberger |
9./ZG26 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
14:48 |
N Africa Based Derna |
27 Nov 1941 |
Arnold Stahlschmidt |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
16:20 |
S El Adem |
27 Nov 1941 |
Hans Remmer |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
16:20 |
S El Adem |
27 Nov 1941 |
Hugo Schneider |
1./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
|
El Adem |
27 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Schopfel |
Stab III./JG 26 |
Hurricane |
8000-2000m |
17:30 |
5km W. Boulogne |
27 Nov 1941 |
Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
16:20 |
S. El Adem |
27 Nov 1941 |
Ernst Christof |
1./JG 26 |
Hurricane |
|
17:35 |
15km W Boulogne |
28 Nov 1941 |
Hans Remmer |
1./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
15:00 |
ostw Ain-el-Gazala |
28 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
16:12 |
El Adem |
28 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:00 |
N El Adem |
28 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
16:10 |
SW El Adem |
28 Nov 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
13:05 |
|
28 Nov 1941 |
Helmut Schonfelder |
6./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:10 |
|
28 Nov 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
SB-3 |
|
13:40 |
Eastern Front |
29 Nov 1941 |
Fritz Gromotka |
6./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
14:32 |
SW El Adem |
30 Nov 1941 |
Eduard Neumann |
Stab I./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
3000m |
16:00 |
Bir el Gobi |
30 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
09:10 |
NE Bir-el-Gobi |
30 Nov 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
09:20 |
SW El Adem |
30 Nov 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
10:35± |
bei Ain-el-Gazala |
30 Nov 1941 |
Max-Hellmuth Ostermann |
3./JG 54 |
C-47 Dakota |
|
13:45 |
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Koall |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:15 |
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Heinrich Bruhn |
1./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
14:10 |
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Lautenschlager |
3./JG 54 |
C-47 Dakota |
|
13:42 |
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Gerhard Lautenschlager |
3./JG 54 |
C-47 Dakota |
|
13:44 |
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Gunter Fabian |
7./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
13:25 |
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
4000m |
10:35± |
bei Ain-el-Gazala |
30 Nov 1941 |
Paul Gildner |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Wellington |
|
|
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Rudolf Schoenert |
5./NJG 2 |
Whitley |
3600m |
20:52 |
Georgensheid |
30 Nov 1941 |
Rudolf Schoenert |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Whitley |
|
|
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Ludwig Meister |
5./NJG 1 |
Whitley |
|
22:25 |
|
30 Nov 1941 |
Ludwig Meister |
5./NJG 1 |
Halifax |
|
22:21 |
|
01 Dec 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
12:55 |
Bir-el-Gobi |
01 Dec 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
12:40 |
SW El Adem |
01 Dec 1941 |
Johann Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
12:30 |
|
01 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Ekkehard Bob |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:42 |
|
01 Dec 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-180 |
|
11:32 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
01 Dec 1941 |
Alfred Kromer |
9./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:15 |
|
01 Dec 1941 |
Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart |
9./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
09:27 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
01 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
13:13 |
Eastern Front |
01 Dec 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
R-10 |
|
04:10 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
01 Dec 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
12:40 |
SW El Adem |
01 Dec 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
1600m |
12:30 |
SW Sidi Rezegh |
01 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Hans Boos |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
09:06 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Franz Beerenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:20 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
15:05 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:07 |
Eastern Front |
02 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Streit |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:18 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:15 |
Eastern Front |
02 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
09:00 |
Eastern Front |
02 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
08:45 |
Eastern Front |
02 Dec 1941 |
Franz Beerenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
09:15 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Franz Beerenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:23 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Richard Quante |
6./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:35 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
12:38 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:10 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Beckh |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
09:20 |
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Edgar Habermann |
3./JG 77 |
Hudson |
|
|
|
02 Dec 1941 |
Rudolf Alf |
2./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:58 |
|
03 Dec 1941 |
Horst Ademeit |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:11 |
|
03 Dec 1941 |
Paul Brandt |
3./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:14 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:16 |
Bir-el-Gobi |
04 Dec 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:18 |
NE Bir-el-Gobi |
04 Dec 1941 |
Alfred Heidel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:20 |
Bir-el-Gobi |
04 Dec 1941 |
Walter Stengel |
6./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
10:35 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Ernst Weismann |
12./JG 51 |
R-5 |
|
07:59 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Gunter Fleischhacker |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:00 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
07:55 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Horst Haase |
10./JG 51 |
I-153 |
|
13:53 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Rudolf Beck |
9./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
08:57 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:55 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Josef Dobnig |
6./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
11:40 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:40 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Reinhard Josten |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:28 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Reinhard Josten |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:25 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Georg Seidel |
6./JG 51 |
I-18 |
|
11:43 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:24 |
|
04 Dec 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
2500m |
10:18 |
NE Bir-el-Gobi |
04 Dec 1941 |
Rudolf Fenten |
1./JG 77 |
Mosquito |
|
|
Drontheim |
05 Dec 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:43 |
SE Bir-el-Gobi |
05 Dec 1941 |
Josef Grimm |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
|
S Bir-el-Gobi |
05 Dec 1941 |
Franz Kulp |
6./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:45 |
Bir-el-Gobi |
05 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
15:35 |
North Africa |
05 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
15:25 |
North Africa |
05 Dec 1941 |
Wolfgang Redlich |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:05 |
S Bir-el-Gobi |
05 Dec 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:55 |
NW Bir-el-Gobi |
05 Dec 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
10:55 |
|
05 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:05 |
Eastern Front |
05 Dec 1941 |
Wilhelm Theimann |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:31 |
|
05 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:30 |
Eastern Front |
05 Dec 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:50 |
|
05 Dec 1941 |
Franz Kulp |
6./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
1400m |
11:45 |
Bir-el-Gobi |
05 Dec 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
2500m |
11:55 |
NW Bir-el-Gobi |
05 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
05 Dec 1941 |
Bruno Stolle |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:45 |
|
05 Dec 1941 |
Bruno Stolle |
8./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:37 |
|
06 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
|
12:28 |
SE El Adem |
06 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
12:10 |
SSE El Adem |
06 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
12:25 |
S El Adem |
06 Dec 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
10:20 |
North of Sidi Daud |
06 Dec 1941 |
Gustav Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Beaufighter |
|
11:55 |
Tobruk |
06 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
|
12:30 |
SE El Adem |
06 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
BSch FL 2 |
|
14:38 |
Eastern Front |
06 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:40 |
Eastern Front |
06 Dec 1941 |
Harald Jung |
4./JG 51 |
R-3 |
|
14:25 |
|
06 Dec 1941 |
Franz Beerenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
13:55 |
|
06 Dec 1941 |
Gustl Muller |
11./JG 51 |
R-5 |
|
08:50 |
|
06 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:32 |
Eastern Front |
06 Dec 1941 |
Gustav-Siegfried Rodel |
4./JG 27 |
Beaufighter |
4500m |
11:55 |
Tobruk |
06 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
BSch FL 2 |
|
|
06 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
06 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
07 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
09:30 |
20km W Sidi Omar |
07 Dec 1941 |
Hans Remmer |
1./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston III |
|
10:15 |
S El Adem |
07 Dec 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:55 |
SE El Adem |
07 Dec 1941 |
Josef Grimm |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:05 |
West of El Adem |
07 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston III |
|
09:50 |
S Ain-el-Gazala |
07 Dec 1941 |
Franz Kulp |
6./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
12:05 |
bei Tobruk |
07 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:57 |
Eastern Front |
07 Dec 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:00 |
|
07 Dec 1941 |
Reinhard Seiler |
Stab III./JG 54 |
I-180 |
|
12:15 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
07 Dec 1941 |
Hans Boos |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
R-10 |
|
11:27 |
|
07 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Bar |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
11:30 |
Eastern Front |
07 Dec 1941 |
Franz Kulp |
6./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
1600m |
12:05 |
bei Tobruk |
07 Dec 1941 |
Wilhelm Lemke |
8./JG 3 |
DB-3 |
|
11:50 |
|
07 Dec 1941 |
Wilhelm Lemke |
8./JG 3 |
DB-3 |
|
12:00 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
Douglas |
|
13:10 |
N Ridotto |
08 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Haugk |
7./ZG26 |
Valentia |
|
12:42 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Scheid |
7./ZG26 |
Hurricane |
|
12:47 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
08:15 |
20-25km SE El Adem |
08 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
I-116 |
|
14:02 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-17 |
|
07:20 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
SB-3 |
|
07:25 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Klaus Mietusch |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
12:55 |
Berck-sur-Mer |
08 Dec 1941 |
Erich Leie |
Stab /JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:45 |
35km W Boulogne |
08 Dec 1941 |
Fritz Stritzel |
Stab I./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:34 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Willius |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:15 |
6-10km West of Boulogne |
08 Dec 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
14:17 |
Boulogne |
08 Dec 1941 |
Johannes Seifert |
Stab I./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:02 |
uber See bei Le Touquet |
08 Dec 1941 |
Karl Reiss |
4./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
12:55 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Eduard Koslowski |
9./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:00 |
|
08 Dec 1941 |
Erich Rudorffer |
6./JG 2 |
Hurricane |
|
12:55 |
Reich (Western Front) |
08 Dec 1941 |
Kurt Ebersberger |
4./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
13:02 |
Boulogne |
09 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
14:15 |
S Gambut |
09 Dec 1941 |
Johann Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Lysander |
|
17:10 |
SSE El Adem |
09 Dec 1941 |
Johann Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
11:55 |
S Tobruk |
09 Dec 1941 |
Hugo Schneider |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:43 |
West of Bir-el-Gobi |
09 Dec 1941 |
Horst Reuter |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
|
12:10 |
S Sidi Rezegh |
09 Dec 1941 |
Josef Grimm |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:40 |
West of Bir-el-Gobi |
09 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
I-16 Rata |
|
13:00 |
|
09 Dec 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
4300m |
11:55 |
S. Tobruk |
09 Dec 1941 |
Hans Niederhofer |
5./JG 27 |
Lysander |
2000m |
17:10 |
SSE El Adem |
09 Dec 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
Il-2 |
|
03:52 |
|
09 Dec 1941 |
Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller |
1./JG 77 |
I-16 |
|
|
|
09 Dec 1941 |
Gordon Gollob |
Stab II-/JG 3 |
I-26 |
|
05:15 |
|
10 Dec 1941 |
Erich Gerlitz |
2./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston III |
|
14:00 |
15km E Bir Hacheim |
10 Dec 1941 |
Herrmann Forster |
2./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston III |
|
14:02 |
15km E Bir Hacheim |
10 Dec 1941 |
Franz Elles |
2./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston III |
|
14:01 |
E Bir Hacheim |
10 Dec 1941 |
Willy Kothmann |
2./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston III |
|
14:00 |
Bir Hacheim |
10 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
08:50 |
SE El Adem |
10 Dec 1941 |
Friedrich Korner |
2./JG 27 |
A-20 Boston III |
|
14:03 |
15km E Bir Hacheim |
10 Dec 1941 |
Willi Kothmann |
2./JG 27 |
Boston III |
|
14:00 |
Bir Hacheim |
10 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Forster |
2./JG 27 |
Boston III |
|
14:02 |
15km E. Bir Hacheim |
11 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Neuhoff |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
11:30 |
North Africa |
11 Dec 1941 |
August Nieland |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
11:20 |
|
11 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
09:30 |
SE Tmimi |
11 Dec 1941 |
Albert Espenlaub |
1./JG 27 |
Blenheim IV |
|
11:45 |
Bomba Bucht |
11 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Endmann |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:15 |
West of Tobruk |
11 Dec 1941 |
Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke |
Stab /JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
11:00 |
|
11 Dec 1941 |
Ernst Klager |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
11:20 |
|
11 Dec 1941 |
Theo Spanke |
2./JG 54 |
R-5 |
|
18:50 |
|
11 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
I-116 |
|
10:12 |
|
11 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
SB-3 |
|
10:15 |
|
11 Dec 1941 |
Rudiger Kirchmayr |
4.(Eins)JFS 5 |
Blenheim |
|
|
NW Le Havre |
12 Dec 1941 |
Wolf Schaller |
9./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:10 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Erbo Graf von Kageneck |
9./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
13:46 |
Dunes W Tmimi |
12 Dec 1941 |
Gunther Wegmann |
8./ZG26 |
Maryland |
|
10:05 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Fritz Schulze |
8./ZG26 |
Maryland |
|
10:08 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Otto Polenz |
8./ZG26 |
Maryland |
|
13:20 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Otto Polenz |
8./ZG26 |
Maryland |
|
13:30 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Haas |
1./NJG 2 |
Beaufighter |
|
10:05 |
MTO |
12 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Neuhoff |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:00 |
North Africa |
12 Dec 1941 |
Erich Schmidt |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:00 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Siegmund Hosnedl |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:00 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Werner Stumpf |
9./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:03 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Neuhoff |
7./JG 53 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:10 |
North Africa |
12 Dec 1941 |
Werner Stumpf |
9./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:03 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
12:19 |
Eastern Front |
12 Dec 1941 |
Gunther Wegmann |
8.ZG26 |
Maryland |
3000m |
10:05 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Rudolf Schmidt |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:00 |
|
12 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Erich Krenzke |
5./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:40 |
SE Ain-el-Gazala |
13 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Munzert |
9./JG 53 |
Beaufort |
|
09:05 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:00 |
NE Martuba |
13 Dec 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Bendert |
Stab II./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
1000m |
16:55 |
8-10km NE Tmimi auf See |
13 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Sommer |
2./NJG 2 |
Beaufighter |
|
13:30 |
South of Kreta |
13 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:15 |
SW Tmimi |
13 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:10 |
5km NE Tmimi |
13 Dec 1941 |
Willi Baenen |
8./ZG26 |
Blenheim |
|
12:45 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Erich Gerlitz |
2./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
14:00 |
East of Tmimi |
13 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Heineke |
8./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
2500m |
16:03 |
SW Gazala |
13 Dec 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
13:50 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Otto Kittel |
2./JG 54 |
DB-3 |
|
12:45 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
13 Dec 1941 |
Horst Kutzler |
8./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
12:55 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Karl Reiss |
4./JG 2 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:09 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Horst Walbeck |
3./JG 2 |
Hampden |
|
17:46 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Harry Mayer |
1./JG 2 |
Hampden |
|
18:03 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Heinz |
6./JG 2 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:15 |
|
13 Dec 1941 |
Karl Ress |
4./JG 2 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
12:09 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Neuhoff |
7./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
15:45 |
North Africa |
14 Dec 1941 |
Werner Stumpff |
9./JG 53 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
15:50 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Erich Beckmann |
9./JG 53 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:20 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt |
Stab I./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:20 |
South of Tmimi |
14 Dec 1941 |
Josef Unterberger |
2./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
10:10 |
E Tmimi |
14 Dec 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
12:04 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Franz Beerenbrock |
Stab IV./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
14:45 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Hermann Aubrecht |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:30 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Otto Tange |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
13:20 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
12:20 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Baumann |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
12:05 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Hartmann Grasser |
5./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
09:20 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Baumann |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
12:07 |
|
14 Dec 1941 |
Werner Stumpf |
9./JG 53 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
15:50 |
|
15 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:30 |
SW Geziregh |
15 Dec 1941 |
Haas |
1./NJG 2 |
Beaufighter |
|
|
S Malta |
15 Dec 1941 |
Peter Laufs |
1./NJG 2 |
Beaufighter |
|
|
S Malta |
15 Dec 1941 |
Egon Falkensammer |
12./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
14:40 |
|
15 Dec 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-26 |
|
13:25 |
|
15 Dec 1941 |
Wilhelm Mink |
5./JG 51 |
DB-3 |
|
10:34 |
|
15 Dec 1941 |
Hans Strelow |
5./JG 51 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:45 |
|
15 Dec 1941 |
Bernd Gallowitsch |
12./JG 51 |
LaGG-3 |
|
14:38 |
|
15 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Haas |
1.NJG 2 |
Beaufighter |
|
|
S. Malta |
16 Dec 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:01 |
Dunkirk |
16 Dec 1941 |
Joachim Muncheberg |
Stab II./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
16:04 |
Dunkirk |
17 Dec 1941 |
Friedrich Hoffmann |
3./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
16:48 |
10km ENE Mechili |
17 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:10 |
WNW Martuba |
17 Dec 1941 |
Rudolf Sinner |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane II |
|
11:10 |
SE Martuba |
17 Dec 1941 |
Ludwig Franzisket |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:20 |
SE Tmimi |
17 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Marseille |
3./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:28 |
South of Bucht von Gazala |
17 Dec 1941 |
Ludwig Franzisket |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:12 |
Martuba |
17 Dec 1941 |
Otto Durkop |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
10:30 |
|
17 Dec 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
13:30 |
|
17 Dec 1941 |
Egon Grosse |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
13:20 |
|
17 Dec 1941 |
Hans Gotz |
1./JG 54 |
I-26 |
|
13:25 |
|
17 Dec 1941 |
Oswald Fischer |
7./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
|
near Wevelghem |
18 Dec 1941 |
Schleif |
4./NJG 2 |
Blenheim |
|
|
Malta |
18 Dec 1941 |
Oskar Saar |
9./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
16:00 |
SE Maraua |
18 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
11:00 |
Eastern Front |
18 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
BSch |
|
11:07 |
Eastern Front |
18 Dec 1941 |
Harald Gebhardt |
2./JG 2 |
Stirling |
|
13:45 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
I-61 |
|
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Schleif |
4.NJG 2 |
Blenheim |
|
|
Malta |
18 Dec 1941 |
Ostfront (Eastern Front) |
Heinz Krafft |
3./JG 51 |
BSch |
|
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Matthias Zauner |
1./JG 2 |
Stirling |
|
13:45 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Karl Pfeiffer |
3./JG 2 |
Hurricane |
|
13:40 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Harald Gebhart |
2./JG 2 |
Stirling |
|
13:45 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Martin Laube |
1./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
13:45 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Karl Pfeiffer |
3./JG 2 |
Stirling |
|
13:35 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Baudach |
1./JG 2 |
Stirling |
|
13:47 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Horst Walbeck |
3./JG 2 |
Manchester |
|
14:03 |
|
18 Dec 1941 |
Karl Pfeiffer |
3./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
14:10 |
|
19 Dec 1941 |
Erich Gerlitz |
2./JG 27 |
Maryland |
|
12:40 |
SSE Benina |
19 Dec 1941 |
Peter Laufs |
1./NJG 2 |
Hurricane |
|
10:45 |
Malta |
19 Dec 1941 |
Gunther Furher von Maltzahn |
Stab /JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:55 |
Malta |
19 Dec 1941 |
Peter Laufs |
1./NJG 2 |
Hurricane |
|
10:45 |
MTO |
19 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Scheid |
7./ZG26 |
Beaufighter |
|
08:40 |
|
20 Dec 1941 |
Hans Remmer |
1./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
09:35 |
West of Maraua |
20 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Michalski |
4./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
|
|
20 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Kaminski |
Stab I./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
09:27 |
North Africa |
20 Dec 1941 |
Schow |
Stab I./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
3000m |
09:31 |
No location |
20 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Pietzsch |
7./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
|
|
West of Barce |
20 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
09:43 |
West of Maraua |
20 Dec 1941 |
Otto Schulz |
4./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
09:40 |
West of Maraua |
20 Dec 1941 |
Friedrich-Karl Muller |
1./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
09:23 |
La Valetta |
20 Dec 1941 |
Werner Schow |
Stab I./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
3000m |
09:31 |
Malta |
21 Dec 1941 |
Ernst Boerngen |
5./JG 27 |
Blenheim |
30m |
15:02 |
3km SW El Agheila |
21 Dec 1941 |
Gunther Furher von Maltzahn |
Stab /JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
12:00 |
Malta |
21 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Haugk |
III.ZG26 |
Sunderland |
5900m |
|
50mi NE Behghazi |
21 Dec 1941 |
unknown |
III.ZG26 |
Sunderland |
|
|
50mi NE Behghazi |
21 Dec 1941 |
Werner Gerhardt |
1./JG 1 |
Hampden |
|
16:30 |
30km West of Meppel |
22 Dec 1941 |
Heinrich von Schwerdtner |
2./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
14:50 |
South of La Valetta |
22 Dec 1941 |
Klaus Quaet-Faslem |
2./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
14:36 |
Malta |
22 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
MiG-3 |
|
10:05 |
|
22 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
I-15 Rata |
|
13:25 |
|
22 Dec 1941 |
Reinbracht |
Stab I./JG 77 |
I-15 Rata |
|
13:25 |
|
23 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Homuth |
3./JG 27 |
Beaufighter |
|
14:00 |
SE Arco Philaenorum |
23 Dec 1941 |
Ludwig Franzisket |
1./JG 27 |
Maryland |
|
12:24 |
NE Agebadia |
23 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Jurgen von Moller |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
1800m |
11:20 |
SEInsel Malta |
23 Dec 1941 |
Hans Remmer |
1./JG 27 |
Martin 167 |
|
12:25 |
NE Agebadia |
23 Dec 1941 |
Hans Moller |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
800m |
11:20 |
SE Insel Malta |
24 Dec 1941 |
Hans Nitzsche |
7./JG 27 |
Beaufighter |
|
|
Golf von Agheila |
24 Dec 1941 |
Hans Nitzsche |
7./JG 27 |
Beaufighter |
|
|
Golf von Agheila |
24 Dec 1941 |
Kurt Brandle |
5./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
13:08 |
North Africa |
24 Dec 1941 |
Theo Spanke |
2./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
10:50 |
|
24 Dec 1941 |
Theo Spanke |
2./JG 54 |
Il-2 Sturmovik |
|
11:08 |
|
24 Dec 1941 |
Gustav Haibich |
3./JG 54 |
I-18 |
|
10:30 |
|
25 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Zielken |
7./JG 54 |
R-Zet |
|
11:10 |
|
26 Dec 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Preu |
Stab /JG 53 |
Hurricane |
2300m |
17:00 |
NW Insel Malta |
26 Dec 1941 |
Kitzenmaier |
5./JG 53 |
Blenheim |
|
08:03 |
|
26 Dec 1941 |
Erich Gerlitz |
5./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
11:40 |
East of El Agheila |
26 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Kitzenmaier |
5./JG 53 |
Blenheim |
|
08:03 |
|
26 Dec 1941 |
Gunther Furher von Maltzahn |
Stab /JG 53 |
Hurricane |
3500m |
16:55 |
SE Insel Malta |
26 Dec 1941 |
Gunther Furher von Maltzahn |
Stab /JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
11:12 |
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Dietrich Kasten |
8./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
|
SE Agedabia |
27 Dec 1941 |
Freidrich-Karl Muller |
1./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
4200m |
12:05 |
30km E Insel Malta |
27 Dec 1941 |
Walter Zellot |
1./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
4000m |
12:07 |
30km E Insel Malta |
27 Dec 1941 |
Herbert Ihlefeld |
Stab I./JG 77 |
I-16 Rata |
|
14:00 |
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Senoner |
3./JG 77 |
Blenheim |
|
13:28 |
150km N. Herdla 50m |
27 Dec 1941 |
Edgar Habermann |
3./JG 77 |
Blenheim |
|
11:05 |
W. Herdla |
27 Dec 1941 |
Friedrich-Karl Muller |
1./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
6000m |
12:05 |
30km E. Insel Malta |
27 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Dieter Frank |
2.NJG 1 |
Whitley V |
7000-8000m |
21:25 |
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Dieter Hartwein |
Stab I./JG 77 |
Blenheim |
|
13:30 |
120km SW Stavanger |
27 Dec 1941 |
Reinhold Knacke |
2.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
20:24 |
5km E. Heeze |
27 Dec 1941 |
Klaus Kasten |
8./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
|
|
SE Agedabia |
27 Dec 1941 |
unknown |
3./JG 77 |
Blenheim |
|
16:20 |
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Walter Kalweit |
3./JG 77 |
Blenheim |
|
11:07 |
W. Herdla |
27 Dec 1941 |
Hans-Joachim Hartwein |
Stab I./JG 77 |
Blenheim IV |
100m |
13:28 |
120km SW Stavanger |
27 Dec 1941 |
Werner Streib |
Stab I./NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
20:15 |
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Werner Streib |
Stab I./NJG 1 |
Whitley V |
|
20:45 |
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld |
5./NJG 2 |
Whitley V |
2300m |
21:46 |
1½km SW Pellen auf See |
27 Dec 1941 |
Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
|
|
|
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Paul Gildner |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
|
|
|
|
27 Dec 1941 |
Senoner |
3./JG 77 |
Blenheim IV |
50m |
13:28 |
150km N Herdla |
28 Dec 1941 |
Friedrich Korner |
2./JG 27 |
Hurricane I |
100-150m |
08:55 |
NE El Hasseiat |
28 Dec 1941 |
Fritz Geisshardt |
Stab I./JG 77 |
I-16 Rata |
|
13:30 |
|
28 Dec 1941 |
Siegfried Ney |
6.NJG 2 |
Whitley |
|
21:04 |
10km W. Texel |
28 Dec 1941 |
Kurt Loos |
2.NJG 1 |
Wellington |
|
23:10 |
Doetinchem |
28 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Woltersdorf |
7./NJG 1 |
Hampden |
|
22:42 |
|
29 Dec 1941 |
Erich Paczia |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
10:10 |
Malta |
29 Dec 1941 |
Joachim Louis |
Stab /JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:30 |
Malta |
29 Dec 1941 |
Otto Bohner |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
10:05 |
Malta |
29 Dec 1941 |
Helmut Belser |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
10:10 |
Malta |
29 Dec 1941 |
Rudolf Ehrenberger |
6./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
10:07 |
Malta |
29 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Michalski |
4./JG 53 |
Hurricane |
|
16:40 |
Malta |
29 Dec 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
11:49 |
|
29 Dec 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-153 |
|
11:50 |
|
29 Dec 1941 |
Karl-Heinz Kempf |
7./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:00 |
|
29 Dec 1941 |
Siegfried Ney |
Stab II./NJG 2 |
Whitley |
|
|
|
29 Dec 1941 |
Karl-Hermann Schrader |
3./JG 26 |
Spitfire |
|
15:54 |
80km N Ostende |
30 Dec 1941 |
Gunter Fleischhacker |
12./JG 51 |
An-2 |
|
09:40 |
|
30 Dec 1941 |
Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:57 |
|
30 Dec 1941 |
Gerhard Raimann |
7./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:42 |
|
30 Dec 1941 |
Gunter Fleischhacker |
12./JG 51 |
Pe-2 |
|
14:59 |
|
30 Dec 1941 |
Josef Brechtl |
7./JG 54 |
I-16 Rata |
|
12:42 |
|
30 Dec 1941 |
Horst-Benno Kruger |
Stab II./JG 2 |
Halifax |
|
15:25 |
Brest |
30 Dec 1941 |
Fritz Maly |
5./JG 2 |
Spitfire |
|
15:15 |
|
30 Dec 1941 |
Erich Leie |
Stab /JG 2 |
Halifax |
4000m |
15:30 |
14 West N/49/1/1 |
30 Dec 1941 |
Franz Sommer |
6./JG 2 |
Halifax |
|
15:15 |
|
31 Dec 1941 |
Heinz Pietzsch |
7./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:25 |
E Agedabia |
31 Dec 1941 |
Eric Schofbock |
7./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
11:25 |
E Agedabia |
31 Dec 1941 |
Erhard Braune |
Stab III./JG 27 |
P-40 Warhawk |
|
|
E Agedabia |
31 Dec 1941 |
Erich Schofbeck |
7./JG 27 |
Hurricane |
6000m |
11:25 |
E. Agedabia |