Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 2/XVII

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Rudolf Sauter, 1 Jul 1941 - 9 Apr 1942
  • Oberst Robert Hunzinger, Apr 1942 - 20 Feb 1943
  • Oberst Otto Buter, 20 Feb 1943 - Oct 1944
  • GenMaj Richard Ossig, Oct 1944 - May 1945

Formed 1 Jul 1939 in Wien-Aspern as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Wien-Aspern.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 2/XVII.

Units:

Service:

This webpage was updated 11th October 2020